SBI 8134 Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment

Sunday, 5 January 2020

SBI 8134 Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment


SBI 8134 Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 26/01/2020
Total Vacancies : 8134
Company : SBI (State Bank of India)
Location : Mumbai Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Bank Jobs
Qualification Required : Graduation

Important Dates

Advertisement No.CRPD/CR/2019-20/20
Application Begin03/01/2020
Last Date for Apply Online26/01/2020.
Last Date of Pay Exam Fee26/01/2020
Exam Date PrelimFebruary / March 2020
Exam Date Mains19/04/2020

Application Fee

General/ OBC/ EWS. Rs.750/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ EsNo Fee.
Mode of Payment. Candidate Need to Pay Fee Through Debit, Credit Card And Net Banking.

Vacancy Details

Name of the PostUREWSOBCSCSTAge LimitEligibility CriteriaTotal Post
Junior Associates (Regular)34477901803121474620-28 Years.( as on 01/01/2020)Candidate Have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.8000
Junior Associates (Backlog)0000040013020-28 Years.( as on 01/01/2020)Candidate Have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.134
Total Vacancy3447790180712148768134

State Wise Vacancy Details

State Name LanguageGenEWSOBC
SCSTTotal Post
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu35786233
18108865
Madhya PradeshHindi205517676102510
BiharHindi / Urdu10723623602230
RajasthanHindi200501008565500
DelhiHindi6014382110
143
UttarakhandHindi14125324507250
JharkhandHindi / Santhali200405051145
ChattisgarhHindi7819112260190
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi151371016026375
A&L IslandsHindi / English150207000226
Himachal PradeshHindi7718374607185
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi450926170097
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi230513040550
OdishaOdia17142516893425
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi
130206040025
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi6115314300150
SikkimNepali / English07
0102000212
Tamil NaduTamil171391067403393
PondicherryTamil050001010007
West BengalBengali / Nepali2476113414030612
KeralaMalayalam207391063903394
LakshyadeepMalayalam040000000206
MaharashtraMarathi38486232
8677865
GoaKonkani070101000110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo8218491221182
Arunachal PradeshEnglish050100000410
ManipurManipuri110202000722
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi140301001331
MizoramMizo090201001022
NagalandEnglish070100000614
TripuraBengali / Kokborok160300051034
KarnatakaKannada191471287633475
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu6115402410150
GujaratGujarati227551483882550
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri080104010115
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri/ Urdu / Dogri230513040550
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri100205010220
Dabang Valley , Tawang EtcEnglish090201000920
TuraGaro090200000820
MokokchungAo (Naga)090201000920

Age Relaxation.

For SC/ ST5 years
For OBC3 years
For PWD (Gen/ EWS)10 years
For PWD (SC/ ST)15 years
For PWD (OBC)13 years
For More DetailsAs Notification

Selection Process

1. Preliminary Examination.
2. Main Examination.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No And Password for Further References.
9. Online Applications Can Be Submitted on Or before 26th January 2020.


Important Links

Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

0 comments :

Post a Comment