OFB 6060 Trade Apprentice Recruitment

Sunday, 26 January 2020

OFB 6060 Trade Apprentice Recruitment


OFB 6060 Trade Apprentice Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 09/02/2020
Total Vacancies : 6060
Company : OFB (Ordnance Factories Board)
Location : All India / Central Govt
Job Category/ Department : Defence Jobs | Defence Jobs in Police, Army, Navy & Others
Qualification Required : 10th Pass

Important Dates

Advt. No.1457
Advt. Date.31/12/2019
Application Begin10/01/2020
Last Date of Apply online 09/02/2020

Application Fee

Gen /OBCRs. 100/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ WomenNo Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking.

Vacancy Details

Post NameTypeTotal PostEligibility CriteriaAge Details
Trade ApprenticeITI3847Candidate Have to 10th Passed with ITI NCVT Certificate.15-24 Year.
Trade ApprenticeNon ITI2219Candidate Have to 10th Passed with 50% Mark.15-24 Year.

Factory Wise Vacancy Details

StateFactory NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
ChandigarhOrdnance Cable Factory, Chandigarh2613070046
Madhya PradeshGun Carriage Factory, Jabalpur90262436176
Grey Iron Foundry,Jabalpur3605051056
Ordnance Factory, Itarsi86181824146
Ordnance Factory, Khamaria, Jabalpur5109091584
Ordnance Factory, Katni1604060430
Vehicle Factory Jabalpur4914152098
MaharashtraHigh Explosive Factory Kirkee, Pune5224080892
Machine Tool Prototype Factory, Ambernath, Thane5024090891
Ordnance Factory Ambajhari, Nagpur240713331375
Ordnance Factory Ambernath, Thane72250805110
Ordnance Factory Bhandara176402218256
Ordnance Factory Bhusawal53281111103
Ordnance Factory Chanda, Chandrapur122622221227
Ordnance Factory Dehu Road, Pune1602010019
Ordnance Factory Varangaon89431615163
Ammunition Factory Khadki, Pune2371114234424
OrissaOrdnance Factory Badmal, Bolangir4003041663
Tamil NaduCordite Factory Arvankadu92503411187
Engine Factory Avadi, Chennai76312100128
Heavy Alloy Penetrator Project, Tiruchirapalli4624150489
Heavy Vehicles Factory Avadi , Chennai138725302265
Ordnance Clothing Factory Avadi, Chennai129644801242
Ordnance Factory Tiruchirapalli97463401178
TelanganaOrdnance Factory Project Medak, Hyderabad2781182814438
Uttar
Pradesh
Ordnance Clothing Factory Shahjahanpur158764602282
Field Gun Factory Kanpur2316110555
Ordnance Equipment Factory Hazratpur2712100049
Ordnance Factory Kanpur155815702295
Ordnance Factory Muradnagar92483701178
Ordnance Parachute Factory Kanpur92493802181
Small Arms Factory Kanpur63322404123
UttarakhandOrdnance Factory Dehradun5110140277
Opto Electronic Factory Dehradun102202702151
West BengalGun and Shell Factory, Cossipore52232306104
Metal and Steel Factory Ishapore133525211248
Ordnance Factory Dum Dum, Kolkata2813150157
Rifle Factory Ishapore, Kolkata95373408174
Total Vacancy 342813968813556060

Age Relaxation Details

For SC/ST05 years.
For OBC03 years
For PH (UR , OBC, SC/ ST )(10, 13, 15) Years.
For More DetailsAs Notification

Selection Process

1. Merit List

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Apply Online Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification And Address etc.
5. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
6. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 09th February 2020.


Important Links

Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

0 comments :

Post a Comment