CGPSC 199 State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Recruitment

Monday, 9 December 2019

CGPSC 199 State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Recruitment


CGPSC 199 State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 04/01/2020
Total Vacancies : 199
Company : CGPSC (Chattisgarh Public Service Commission)
Location : Chhattisgarh Government Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Defence Jobs | Defence Jobs in Police, Army, Navy & Others
Qualification Required : B Com , Bachelor of Arts , BSc , Graduation

Important Dates

Advt No.07/2019/Exam/Date 23/11/2019.
Date of Advt.27/11/2019.
Application Begin.06/12/2019 At 12:00 Noon.
Last Date for Apply Online.04/01/2020 Up to 11:59 P.M.
Date for Correction in Application Form.07/01/2020 to 13/01/2020.
Date of Preliminary Examination.09/02/2020 At 10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon And 03:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M.
Date of Mains Examination.17/06/2020 to 20/06/2020.

Application Fee

General / Other State.Rs.400/-.
Reserve Category.Rs.300/-.
Correction ChargeRs.15/-.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fee Can be Submitted through MP Online, Chattisgarh KIOSK And Net Banking.

CGPSC State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Vacancy Details

Department NameST VacancyUR VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyBacklog VacancyTotal Post
State Civil Services.04.07.02.02.00.15.
State Police Services.09.10.04.02.05.30.
State Finance Services.04.04.01.02.00.11.
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department.00.01.00.00.00.01.
Assistant Director/ District Women & Child Development Officer.01.00.00.00.00.01.
Assistant Director.02.02.00.01.00.05.
Child Development Project Officer.03.04.02.00.0009.
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)05.06.01.02.13.27.
Assistant Superintendent Land Record.06.07.03.03.00.19.
Nayab Tehsildar.05.05.02.02.0014.
Excise Sub Inspector.04.05.02.01.00.12.
Deputy Registrar.01.00.00.00.00.01.
Commercial Tax Inspector.06.07.02.02.00.17.
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer.10.12.04.04.00.30.
Assistant Jail Officer.02.03.01.01.00.07.
Total Vacancy.62.73.24.22.18.199.

CGPSC State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Educational Qualification

Candidate Must Have passed Graduation in Any Stream.

CGPSC State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Age Limit Details

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019
Minimum Age21 Years.
Maximum Age For Police.28 Years.
Maximum Age for All Other Post.30 Years.
Maximum Age for CG State Candidates.40 Years.

CGPSC State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Physical Standards

Post NameGenderHeightChest
Deputy Superintendent of Police.Male.168 Cms.84-89 Cms.
Female.155 Cms.N.A.
Sub Inspector.Male.165 Cms.81-85 Cms.
Female.152 Cms.N.A.
Assistant Jail Superintendent.Male.1.65 mtr.0.80 Mtr.
Female.1.58 Mtr.N.A.

CGPSC State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Selection Process

1. Preliminary Examination.
2. Main Examination.
3. Physical Test.

How to Apply for CGPSC State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Register Before Applying for the Post.
3. After Registration System Will Generate a Login ID and Password. Login With ID and Password to Complete the Application Process.
4. Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or before 04th January 2020.


Important Links

CGPSC State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Apply Online. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
CGPSC Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

0 comments :

Post a Comment