December 2019

Friday, 27 December 2019

Thursday, 26 December 2019

Monday, 23 December 2019

Indian Air Force 100+(Not Spcified) X / Y Group Govt Job Recruitment


Indian Air Force 100+(Not Spcified) X / Y Group Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 20/01/2020
Total Vacancies : 100+(Not Spcified)
Company : Indian Air Force (Indian Air Force)
Location : All India / Central Govt
Job Category/ Department : Defence Jobs | Defence Jobs in Police, Army, Navy & Others, Sarkari Naukri | सरकारी नौकरी |
Qualification Required : 12th Pass, Diploma

Important Dates

Application Begin.02/01/2020.
Last Date for Apply Online.20/01/2020.
Date of Examination.19/03/2020 to 23/03/2020.

Application Fee

For All CandidatesRs.250/-.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fees Can be Submitted through Online Mode or Offline through E-Challan Making Payment at Any Branch of Axis Bank.

Vacancy Details

Post NameEducational Qualification (Only Unmarried Males are Eligible to Apply)Total Post
Group X (Except Education Instructor Trade)Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Mathematics, Physics and English having minimum 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English or Three years Diploma Course in Engineering in any stream with 50% Marks.Not Specified.
Group Y {Except Automobile Technician, GTI, IAF (P), IAF(S) and Musician} TradesCandidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With 50% Marks in Aggregate and 50% Marks in English As Mentioned in Notification.Not Specified.
Group „Y‟ Medical Assistant Trade OnlyCandidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English.Not Specified.
Total No of Post100+(Not Specified)

Age Limit Details

Candidate born between 17 January 2000 and 30 December 2003 (both days inclusive) are Eligible to Apply.

Physical Standard Details

HeightWeightChest
152.5 cms.Proportionate to Height and Age (Minimum 55kgs for ATS Trade).05 cm (Range of Expansion).

Selection Process

1. Phase I Online Test.
2. Phase II - CASB Examination, Document Verification, Physical Fitness Test (PFT), Adaptability Test I and II.
3. Phase III Medical Examination.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
5. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
6. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password.
7. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data And Need to Pay Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 20th January 2020.


Important Links

Apply Online (Link Will Activate on 02/01/2020). Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Official Website. Click Here

DRDO 1817 Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) Recruitment


DRDO 1817 Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 23/01/2020
Total Vacancies : 1817
Company : DRDO (Defence Research and Development Organisation)
Location : All India / Central Govt
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri | सरकारी नौकरी |
Qualification Required : 10th Pass

Important Dates

Advt No. DRDO ENTRY TEST: 2019-20/MTS
Application Begin.23/12/2019 At 10:00 A.M.
Last Date of Apply Online.23/01/2020 up to 05:00 P.M.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.23/01/2020.

Application Fee

General/ EWS/ OBCRs.100/-
SC / ST / PHNo Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Vacancy Details

Post CodePost NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
1301Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)8491885031631141817

Qualification and Age Limit Details

Post NameEligibility CriteriaAge Limit
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)10th Passed & ITI Diploma18-25 Years

Selection Process

1. Computer Based Test (CBT).
2. Merit Based.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 23rd January 2020.


Important Links

Apply Online Link Will be Activated (23/12/2019). Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Official Website. Click Here

UDD 524 Various Post Recruitment


UDD 524 Various Post Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 08/01/2020
Total Vacancies : 524
Company : UDD (Urban Development And Housing Department)
Location : Bihar Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri | सरकारी नौकरी |
Qualification Required : Diploma

Important Dates

Application Begin.19/12/2019
Last Date of Apply Online.08/01/2020 up to 04:00 P.M.
Last Date For Form Complete.08/01/2020 up to 04:00 P.M.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Vacancy Details

Post Name & Advt. No.Total Post
Associate Municpal Investor (Advt. No. 6582/2019)04
Chief Engineer (Civil) (Advt. No. 6583/2019)05
Superintendent Engineer (Civil/Mechanical) (Advt. No. 6583/2019)20
Main City investor (Advt. No. 6584/2019)01
UDC (Advt. No. 6585/2019)04
Personal; Assistant (Advt. No. 6585/2019)04
Stenographer (Advt. No. 6586/2019)05
LDC (Advt. No. 6586/2019)04
Executive Engineer (Electrical/Mechanical) (Advt. No. 6587/2019)14
Junior Engineer (Civil) (Advt. No. 6590/2019)377
Junior Engineer (Mechanical) (Advt. No. 6590/2019)44
Junior Engineer (Electrical) (Advt. No. 6590/2019)42
Total Vacancy.524.

Educational Qualification

For All Categories Post
3 Years Diploma in Engineering (Polytechnic Diploma) in Civil / Electrical / Mechanical Engineering With Experience in Related Field For More Details Please Check the Notification.

Age Limit

Min Age.18 Years.
Max Age (For Male).37 Years.
Max Age (For Female).40 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years for OBC, 5 years for SC/ST.

Selection Process

1. Merit List.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
8. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 08th January 2020 up to 04:01 P.M.


Important Links

Apply Online. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Official Website. Click Here

UKSSSC 316 Forest Inspector Recruitment


UKSSSC 316 Forest Inspector Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 03/02/2020
Total Vacancies : 316
Company : UKSSSC (Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission)
Location : Uttarakhand Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Defence Jobs | Defence Jobs in Police, Army, Navy & Others
Qualification Required : 12th Pass

Important Dates

Advt No.22/UKSSSC/2019
Date of Advertisement.18/12/2019
Application Begin.23/12/2019
Last Date of Apply Online. 03/02/2020.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee. 05/02/2020
Date of Written Examination.April 2020.

Application Fee

General / OBC / EWSRs.300/-
SC/ STRs.150/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Online Mode.

Vacancy Details

Post NameEligibility CriteriaUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Forest Inspector.
Class 12th With Science/ Agriculture Stream.162.48.31.61.14.316

Age Limit Details

Maximum Age.28 Years.
Age Relaxation.As Per Govt Rules.

Physical Eligibility Test

PST
Male Height163 CMS
Female Height150 CMS
ChestMinimum 5 CMS Expand
Male Running25 Kilometer in 04 Hour
Female Running14 Kilometer in 04 Hour

Selection Process

1. Written Test.
2. Physical Test.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 03rd February 2020.


Important Links

Apply Online (Link Activate on 23/12/2019). Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Official Website. Click Here

Thursday, 19 December 2019

Tuesday, 17 December 2019

Monday, 16 December 2019

Bihar Police 1722 Constable Driver Post Recruitment


Bihar Police 1722 Constable Driver Post Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 30/12/2019
Total Vacancies : 1722
Company : Bihar Police (Bihar Police)
Location : Bihar Govt Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri | सरकारी नौकरी |
Qualification Required : 12th Pass

Important Dates

Advertisement No.05/2019
Application Begin.30/11/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.30/12/2019 .
Last Date Pay of Exam Fee.30/12/2019

Application Fee

General/ OBC/ Other State.Rs.450/-
SC/ ST.Rs.112/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through SBI E Challan.

Vacancy Details

Post NameEligibilityTotal Post
Constable Driver in Bihar PolicePassed 12th From Any Recognized Board in India with Driving License LMV / HMV1722

Category Wise Vacancy Details

UREWSBCEBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal Post
73616917628468266231722

Age Limit Details

As On 01/08/2019
Minimum Age.20 Years.
Maximum Age.25 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC And 5 Years For SC/ ST

Selection Process

1. On Written Exam.
2. On Physical Standard Test.
3. On Physical Eligibility Test.
4. On Driving Test.

Physical Eligibility and Physical Standards

CategoryMale
HeightGeneral / OBC 165 Cms And
EBC / SC / ST : 160 Cms
155 Cms
Chest81-86 Cms (For SC/ ST :79-84 Cms).-
Running1.6 Kms in 07 Minutes01 Km in 07 Minutes
High Jump03 Feet 06 Inch02 Feet 06 Inch
Long Jump10 Feet07 Feet
Gola Fek16 Pound Weight Through 14 Feet12 Pound Weight Through 08 Feet
Car & Jeep Driving Test1 Minute 3 Gear Change1 Minute 3 Gear Change
Driving License Must be Made Before 29/11/2018.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Register Before Applying for the Post.
3. After Registration Candidate Need to Log In their ID And Password.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. If the Payment is Not Successfull Then Please Register Again And Make Payment Online.
9. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
10. Online Applications can be Submitted On or Before 30th December 2019.


Important Links

Apply Online. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
CSBC Official Website. Click Here

RSMSSB 4207 Patwari Post Recruitment


RSMSSB 4207 Patwari Post Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 19/02/2020
Total Vacancies : 4207
Company : RSMSSB (Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Service Selection Board)
Location : Government Jobs in Rajasthan
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri | सरकारी नौकरी |
Qualification Required : Diploma in Computer Application Government , Graduation

Important Dates

Advt No.P.14()RSSB/ Arthna/Patwar/2019/1450.
Date of Advertisement.05/12/2019.
Application Begin.20/01/2020.
Last Date of Apply Online.19/02/2020.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.19/02/2020.

Application Fee

UR/EWS.Rs.450/-
OBC/ EBC (NCL).Rs.350/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ Candidate Having Their Annual Income Less than 2.50 Lakh.Rs.250/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking.

Vacancy Details

Post NameNon TSP AreaTSP AreaTotal Post
Patwari.3637.570.4207.

Eligibility Criteria

Bachelor Degree or Equivalent With Level O or Higher Level Certificate Course.
OR
Having COPA/ Data Preparation And computer Software (DPCS) Certificate.
OR
Degree/ Diploma in Computer Science/ Computer Application.
OR
3 Years Diploma in Computer Science And Engineering.
OR
Having Degree in Engineering and Technology as Mentioned in Notification.

Age Limit

As on 01/01/2020.
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.40 Years.

Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. After Success Completion of the Payment System Will Generate E Receipt And Application Form. Candidate Need to Take Print out of It.
9. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
10. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 19th February 2020.


Important Links

Apply Online (Link Will Activate on 20/01/2020). Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
RSMSSB Official Website. Click Here

CGPSC 199 State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Recruitment


CGPSC 199 State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 04/01/2020
Total Vacancies : 199
Company : CGPSC (Chattisgarh Public Service Commission)
Location : Chhattisgarh Government Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Defence Jobs | Defence Jobs in Police, Army, Navy & Others
Qualification Required : B Com , Bachelor of Arts , BSc , Graduation

Important Dates

Advt No.07/2019/Exam/Date 23/11/2019.
Date of Advt.27/11/2019.
Application Begin.06/12/2019 At 12:00 Noon.
Last Date for Apply Online.04/01/2020 Up to 11:59 P.M.
Date for Correction in Application Form.07/01/2020 to 13/01/2020.
Date of Preliminary Examination.09/02/2020 At 10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon And 03:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M.
Date of Mains Examination.17/06/2020 to 20/06/2020.

Application Fee

General / Other State.Rs.400/-.
Reserve Category.Rs.300/-.
Correction ChargeRs.15/-.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fee Can be Submitted through MP Online, Chattisgarh KIOSK And Net Banking.

CGPSC State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Vacancy Details

Department NameST VacancyUR VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyBacklog VacancyTotal Post
State Civil Services.04.07.02.02.00.15.
State Police Services.09.10.04.02.05.30.
State Finance Services.04.04.01.02.00.11.
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department.00.01.00.00.00.01.
Assistant Director/ District Women & Child Development Officer.01.00.00.00.00.01.
Assistant Director.02.02.00.01.00.05.
Child Development Project Officer.03.04.02.00.0009.
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)05.06.01.02.13.27.
Assistant Superintendent Land Record.06.07.03.03.00.19.
Nayab Tehsildar.05.05.02.02.0014.
Excise Sub Inspector.04.05.02.01.00.12.
Deputy Registrar.01.00.00.00.00.01.
Commercial Tax Inspector.06.07.02.02.00.17.
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer.10.12.04.04.00.30.
Assistant Jail Officer.02.03.01.01.00.07.
Total Vacancy.62.73.24.22.18.199.

CGPSC State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Educational Qualification

Candidate Must Have passed Graduation in Any Stream.

CGPSC State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Age Limit Details

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019
Minimum Age21 Years.
Maximum Age For Police.28 Years.
Maximum Age for All Other Post.30 Years.
Maximum Age for CG State Candidates.40 Years.

CGPSC State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Physical Standards

Post NameGenderHeightChest
Deputy Superintendent of Police.Male.168 Cms.84-89 Cms.
Female.155 Cms.N.A.
Sub Inspector.Male.165 Cms.81-85 Cms.
Female.152 Cms.N.A.
Assistant Jail Superintendent.Male.1.65 mtr.0.80 Mtr.
Female.1.58 Mtr.N.A.

CGPSC State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Selection Process

1. Preliminary Examination.
2. Main Examination.
3. Physical Test.

How to Apply for CGPSC State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Register Before Applying for the Post.
3. After Registration System Will Generate a Login ID and Password. Login With ID and Password to Complete the Application Process.
4. Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or before 04th January 2020.


Important Links

CGPSC State Service Exam Pre Online Form 2019 Apply Online. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
CGPSC Official Website. Click Here

Indian Air Force 100+(Not Spcified) X / Y Group Govt Job Recruitment


Indian Air Force 100+(Not Spcified) X / Y Group Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 20/01/2020
Total Vacancies : 100+(Not Spcified)
Company : Indian Air Force (Indian Air Force)
Location : All India / Central Govt
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri | सरकारी नौकरी |, Defence Jobs | Defence Jobs in Police, Army, Navy & Others
Qualification Required : 12th Pass , Diploma

Important Dates

Application Begin.02/01/2020.
Last Date for Apply Online.20/01/2020.
Date of Examination.19/03/2020 to 23/03/2020.

Application Fee

For All CandidatesRs.250/-.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fees Can be Submitted through Online Mode or Offline through E-Challan Making Payment at Any Branch of Axis Bank.

Vacancy Details

Post NameEducational Qualification (Only Unmarried Males are Eligible to Apply)Total Post
Group X (Except Education Instructor Trade)Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Mathematics, Physics and English having minimum 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English or Three years Diploma Course in Engineering in any stream with 50% Marks.Not Specified.
Group Y {Except Automobile Technician, GTI, IAF (P), IAF(S) and Musician} TradesCandidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With 50% Marks in Aggregate and 50% Marks in English As Mentioned in Notification.Not Specified.
Group „Y‟ Medical Assistant Trade OnlyCandidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English.Not Specified.
Total No of Post100+(Not Specified)

Age Limit Details

Candidate born between 17 January 2000 and 30 December 2003 (both days inclusive) are Eligible to Apply.

Physical Standard Details

HeightWeightChest
152.5 cms.Proportionate to Height and Age (Minimum 55kgs for ATS Trade).05 cm (Range of Expansion).

Selection Process

1. Phase I Online Test.
2. Phase II - CASB Examination, Document Verification, Physical Fitness Test (PFT), Adaptability Test I and II.
3. Phase III Medical Examination.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
5. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
6. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password.
7. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data And Need to Pay Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 20th January 2020.


Important Links

Apply Online (Link Will Activate on 02/01/2020). Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Official Website. Click Here

UPPSC 309 Block Education Officer Recruitment


UPPSC 309 Block Education Officer Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 13/01/2020
Total Vacancies : 309
Company : UPPSC (Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission)
Location : Uttar Pradesh Government Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri | सरकारी नौकरी |
Qualification Required : BSc

Important Dates

Advt No.A-4/E-1/2019
Date of Advertisement.13/12/2019
Application Begin.13/12/2019
Last Date of Apply Online.13/01/2020.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.10/01/2020

Application Fee

UR/EWS/OBC.Rs.125/-
SC/ ST.Rs.65/-
PH.Rs.25/-
Ex-Service ManRs.65/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Online Mode.

Vacancy Details

Post NameEligibility CriteriaAge Limit as on 01/07/2019.Total Post
Block Education Officer (BEO)Bachelor Degree in Education from a Recognized University in India & LT Diploma.21 - 40 Years.309

Selection Process

Written Examination/ Interview.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 13 January 2020.


Important Links

Apply Online. Click Here
Pay Exam Fee. Click Here
Submit Final Form. Click Here
Correction / Edit Form. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Official Website. Click Here

EC Railways 1216 Various Posts Recruitment


EC Railways 1216 Various Posts Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 06/01/2020
Total Vacancies : 1216
Company : EC Railways (East Coast Railway zone)
Location : All India / Central Govt
Job Category/ Department : Railway Jobs
Qualification Required : 10th Pass, 8th Pass , ITI | Latest ITI

Important Dates

Advt No.ECoR/RRC/Act Appr/2019.
Date of Advertisement.07/12/2019.
Application Begin.07/12/2019 At 11:00 A.M.
Last Date of Apply Online.06/01/2020 Up to 11:59 P.M.

Application Fee

UR/ OBC.Rs.100/-
SC/ ST/ PH.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking.

Vacancy Details

Post NameEast Cost Railway HeadquarterCarriage Repair Workshop, Mancheswar, BhubaneswarKhurda Road DivisionWaltair DivisionSambalpur Division
Computer Operator And Programming Assistant.10.00.00.00.00.
Fitter00.8011225635
Sheer Metal Worker00.20000
Welder00.3834645
Machinist00.1212160
Mechanic (M.V)00.10000
Carpenter00.3040245
Electrician00.305312015
Refrigeration & AC Mech00.101150
Wireman00.10121010
Painter00.1000
Tuner00.06140
Draftsman (Mech)00.0240
Draftsman (Civil)00.0111
Electronics Mech00.016215
Plumber00.0995
Mason00.0995
Total Vacancy.10.250.317.553.86.

Educational Qualification

For Other TradesFor Trade Welder (Gas & Electric)/ Sheet Metal Worker/ Wireman/ Carpenter:
10th standard or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks also should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notifies trade issued by NCVT/SCVT
8th standard and the National Trade Certificate in the notifies trade issued by NCVT/SCVT

Age Limit

Min.15 years.
Max.24 years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years for OBC, 5 years for SC/ST, 10 years for PWD.

Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.
2. Document Verification.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
8. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 06th January 2020.


Important Links

Registration. Click Here
Log In. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Official Website. Click Here