OPSC 153 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

Sunday, 10 November 2019

OPSC 153 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment


OPSC 153 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 10/12/2019
Total Vacancies : 153
Company : OPSC (Odisha Public Service Commission)
Location : Government Jobs in Odisha (Orissa)
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : Graduation

Important Dates

Application Begin.13/11/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.10/12/2019 Up to 11:59 P.M.
Last Date of Pay Examination Fee.16/12/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.500/-
SC/ ST/ PH.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee At Any Branch of State Bank of India.

OPSC Various Post Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameURSEBCSCSTTotal Post
OAS GR-A(JB).15.03.05.07.30.
OFS GR-A(JB).05.01.01.02.09.
OPS GR-A(JB).03.01.01.02.07.
OCS (ARCS/ AGCS) (GR-B).05.00.00.00.05.
ORS (GR-B).65.00.08.09.82.
OT & AS.10.03.03.04.20.
Total Vacancy.103.08.18.24.153.

OPSC Various Post Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree And Must Able to Read, Write And Speak Odia.

OPSC Various Post Govt Job Age Limit

Minimum Age.21 Years.
Maximum Age.32 Years.
Age Relaxation.5 Years For SC/ ST/ SEBC/ Women/ Exservicemen And 10 Years For PH.

OPSC Various Post Govt Job Selection Process

1. Preliminary Examination.
2. Main Examination.
3. Personality Test or Interview.

How to Apply For OPSC Various Post Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click On The Registration Link As Given On Our Website In Important Links Section.
3. Candidates Are Required To Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such As Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have To Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need To Save Data.
5. After That Candidates Are Required To Fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address Etc.
6. After Save The Data System Will Generate The Registration Number And Password As Displayed On Screen As Well As Through SMS And E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate Can Log In With Registration No. And Password For Payment Of Application Fee.
8. After Success Completion Of The Payment System Will Generate E Receipt And Application Form. Candidate Need To Take Print Out Of It.
9. Please Remember And Save Your Registration No And Password For Further References.
10. Online Application Can Be Submitted On Or Before 10th December 2019.
OPSC Various Post Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
OPSC Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

0 comments :

Post a Comment