IOCL 389 Apprentices Govt Job Recruitment

Sunday, 10 November 2019

IOCL 389 Apprentices Govt Job Recruitment


IOCL 389 Apprentices Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 22/11/2019
Total Vacancies : 389
Company : IOCL (Indian Oil Corporation Limited)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 12th Pass , Graduation , ITI | Latest ITI

Important Dates

Advt No.PL/HR/ESTB/APPR-2019(2).
Date of Notification.31/10/2019.
Application Begin.04/11/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.22/11/2019.

Application Fee

No Fee.

IOCL Apprentices Govt Job Vacancy Details

State NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
Gujarat.40.05.20.04.11.80.
Rajasthan.19.02.07.04.03.35.
Haryana.04.22.08.06.00.40.
Punjab.01.10.03.04.00.18.
Delhi.02.12.03.01.00.18.
UP.02.11.04.03.00.20.
Uttrakhand.00.03.00.00.00.03.
West Bengal.19.03.08.01.08.39.
Bihar.13.02.07.04.00.26.
Assam.12.02.06.01.02.23.
UP.06.01.03.02.00.12.
Odisha.18.03.04.06.08.39.
Jharkhand.03.00.00.00.00.03.
Chattisgarh.06.00.00.00.02.08.
Tamil Nadu.11.01.04.03.00.19
Karnataka.03.00.00.00.00.03.
Andhra Pradesh.03.00.00.00.00.03.
Total Vacancy.162.77.77.39.34.389.

IOCL Apprentices Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Trade NameEducation Qualification
Technician Apprentice-Mechanical.Candidate Having 3 Years or 2 Years Lateral Entry After ITI of 1 Year in Mechanical Engineering/ Automobile Engineering.
Technician Apprentice-Electrical.Candidate Having 3 Years or 2 Years Lateral Entry After ITI of 1 Year in Electrical Engineering/ Electrical And Electronics Engineering.
Technician Apprentice Telecommunication & Instrumentation.Candidate Having 3 Years or 2 Years Lateral Entry After ITI of 1 Year in Electronics And Communication Engineering/ Electronics And Telecommunication Engineering/ Electronics And Radio Communication Engineering/ Instrumentation And Control Engineering/ Instrumentation And Process Control Engineering/ Electronics Engineering.
Trade Apprentice (Assistant-Human Resource).Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation Degree.
Trade Apprentice (Accountant).Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Commerce.
Data Entry Operator (Fresher
Apprentices).
Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th.
Domestic Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders).Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th And Having Skill Certificate of Domestic Data Entry Operator of 1 Year.

IOCL Apprentices Govt Job Age Limit

As on 31/10/2019.
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.24 Years.
Age Relaxation.5 Years For SC/ST, 3 Years For OBC And 10 Years For PH.

IOCL Apprentices Govt Job Selection Criteria

1. Written Test.
2. Personal Interview.

How to Apply For IOCL Apprentices Govt Job

1. Candidate Need to Apply Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 22nd November 2019.


Important Links

IOCL Apprentices Govt Job Apply Online (Link Will Activate on 04/11/2019). Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
IOCL Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

0 comments :

Post a Comment