IOCL 389 Apprentices Govt Job Recruitment

Monday, 4 November 2019

IOCL 389 Apprentices Govt Job Recruitment


IOCL 389 Apprentices Govt Job Recruitment

IOCL Notification is out. IOCL is recruiting for 389 Apprentices Govt Job Posts. You can check IOCL - Indian Oil Corporation Limited last date, download IOCL notification, visit IOCL official website and check other IOCL Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 389 Apprentices Govt Job vacancies in IOCL are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About IOCL 389 Apprentices Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 22/11/2019
Total Vacancies : 389
Company : IOCL (Indian Oil Corporation Limited)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 12th Pass , Graduation , ITI | Latest ITI

About IOCL (Indian Oil Corporation Limited) 389 Apprentices Govt Job Vacancies

(Indian Oil Corporation Limited) has announced vacancies/posts for Apprentices Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for IOCL 389 Apprentices Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 22/11/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 12th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19, Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19, ITI Jobs | Latest ITI Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Advt No.PL/HR/ESTB/APPR-2019(2).
Date of Notification.31/10/2019.
Application Begin.04/11/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.22/11/2019.

Application Fee

No Fee.

IOCL Apprentices Govt Job Vacancy Details

State NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
Gujarat.40.05.20.04.11.80.
Rajasthan.19.02.07.04.03.35.
Haryana.04.22.08.06.00.40.
Punjab.01.10.03.04.00.18.
Delhi.02.12.03.01.00.18.
UP.02.11.04.03.00.20.
Uttrakhand.00.03.00.00.00.03.
West Bengal.19.03.08.01.08.39.
Bihar.13.02.07.04.00.26.
Assam.12.02.06.01.02.23.
UP.06.01.03.02.00.12.
Odisha.18.03.04.06.08.39.
Jharkhand.03.00.00.00.00.03.
Chattisgarh.06.00.00.00.02.08.
Tamil Nadu.11.01.04.03.00.19
Karnataka.03.00.00.00.00.03.
Andhra Pradesh.03.00.00.00.00.03.
Total Vacancy.162.77.77.39.34.389.

IOCL Apprentices Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Trade NameEducation Qualification
Technician Apprentice-Mechanical.Candidate Having 3 Years or 2 Years Lateral Entry After ITI of 1 Year in Mechanical Engineering/ Automobile Engineering.
Technician Apprentice-Electrical.Candidate Having 3 Years or 2 Years Lateral Entry After ITI of 1 Year in Electrical Engineering/ Electrical And Electronics Engineering.
Technician Apprentice Telecommunication & Instrumentation.Candidate Having 3 Years or 2 Years Lateral Entry After ITI of 1 Year in Electronics And Communication Engineering/ Electronics And Telecommunication Engineering/ Electronics And Radio Communication Engineering/ Instrumentation And Control Engineering/ Instrumentation And Process Control Engineering/ Electronics Engineering.
Trade Apprentice (Assistant-Human Resource).Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation Degree.
Trade Apprentice (Accountant).Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Commerce.
Data Entry Operator (Fresher
Apprentices).
Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th.
Domestic Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders).Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th And Having Skill Certificate of Domestic Data Entry Operator of 1 Year.

IOCL Apprentices Govt Job Age Limit

As on 31/10/2019.
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.24 Years.
Age Relaxation.5 Years For SC/ST, 3 Years For OBC And 10 Years For PH.

IOCL Apprentices Govt Job Selection Criteria

1. Written Test.
2. Personal Interview.

How to Apply For IOCL Apprentices Govt Job

1. Candidate Need to Apply Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 22nd November 2019.


Important Links

IOCL Apprentices Govt Job Apply Online (Link Will Activate on 04/11/2019). Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
IOCL Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for IOCL ( Indian Oil Corporation Limited )Apprentices Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for IOCL ( Indian Oil Corporation Limited ) Apprentices Govt Job Posts is 22/11/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of IOCL ( Indian Oil Corporation Limited ) Apprentices Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for IOCL ( Indian Oil Corporation Limited ) Apprentices Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in IOCL ( Indian Oil Corporation Limited )Apprentices Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 389 Vacancies in IOCL ( Indian Oil Corporation Limited ) Apprentices Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of IOCL ?
Answ.Full Form of IOCL is Indian Oil Corporation Limited

0 comments :

Post a Comment