HPPSC 396 Lecturer Govt Job Recruitment

Monday, 4 November 2019

HPPSC 396 Lecturer Govt Job Recruitment


HPPSC 396 Lecturer Govt Job Recruitment

HPPSC Notification is out. HPPSC is recruiting for 396 Lecturer Govt Job Posts. You can check HPPSC - Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission last date, download HPPSC notification, visit HPPSC official website and check other HPPSC Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 396 Lecturer Govt Job vacancies in HPPSC are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About HPPSC 396 Lecturer Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 22/11/2019
Total Vacancies : 396
Company : HPPSC (Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission)
Location : Himachal Pradesh Government Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : B Ed Teachers , Post Graduate

About HPPSC (Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission) 396 Lecturer Govt Job Vacancies

(Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission) has announced vacancies/posts for Lecturer Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for HPPSC 396 Lecturer Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 22/11/2019 . Qualification required for this post is Govt Jobs for B Ed Teachers 2018-19, Post Graduate Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Advt No.18/2019.
Date of Advertisement.02/11/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.22/11/2019 Up to 11:59 P.M.

Application Fee

UR/ EWS.Rs.400/-
SC/ ST/ OBC/ EWS of HP.Rs.100/-
Exserviceman of HP.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking.

HPPSC Lecturer Govt Job Vacancy Details

Subject NameURSCSTOBCEWSBPLChildren/ Grand Children of Freedom FightersTotal Post
English.19.10.01.08.06.02.0147.
Hindi.19.10.01.08.06.02.01.47.
History19.10.01.08.06.02.01.47.
Political Science.17.09.01.07.04.02.00.40.
Commerce.80.42.08.34.27.19.05.215.
Total Vacancy.154.81.12.65.49.27.08.396.

HPPSC Lecturer Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Academic QualificationProfessional Qualification
Candidate Must Have Passed Master's Degree in Concerned Subject With 50% Marks And Having Commerce With Accountancy/ Financial Accountancy And Income Tax Major Subject of Study.Candidate Must Have Passed B.Ed With 50% Marks.
OR
Having 2 Years M.Sc.Ed Course or Equivalent Course.

HPPSC Lecturer Govt Job Age Limit

As on 01/01/2019.
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.45 Years.

HPPSC Lecturer Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply For HPPSC Lecturer Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click On The Registration Link As Given On Our Website In Important Links Section.
3. Candidates Are Required To Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such As Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have To Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need To Save Data.
5. After That Candidates Are Required To Fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address Etc.
6. After Save The Data System Will Generate The Registration Number And Password As Displayed On Screen As Well As Through SMS And E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate Can Log In With Registration No. And Password For Payment Of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember And Save Your Registration No. And Password For Further References.
9. Online Application Can Be Submitted On Or Before 22nd November 2019.


Important Links

HPPSC Lecturer Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
HPPSC Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for HPPSC ( Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission )Lecturer Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for HPPSC ( Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission ) Lecturer Govt Job Posts is 22/11/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of HPPSC ( Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission ) Lecturer Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for HPPSC ( Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission ) Lecturer Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in HPPSC ( Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission )Lecturer Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 396 Vacancies in HPPSC ( Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission ) Lecturer Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of HPPSC ?
Answ.Full Form of HPPSC is Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission

0 comments :

Post a Comment