DLW 374 ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment

Monday, 4 November 2019

DLW 374 ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment


DLW 374 ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment

DLW Notification is out. DLW is recruiting for 374 ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Posts. You can check DLW - Diesel Locomotive Works last date, download DLW notification, visit DLW official website and check other DLW Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 374 ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job vacancies in DLW are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About DLW 374 ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 21/11/2019
Total Vacancies : 374
Company : DLW (Diesel Locomotive Works)
Location : Uttar Pradesh Government Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020, ITI | Latest ITI

About DLW (Diesel Locomotive Works) 374 ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Vacancies

(Diesel Locomotive Works) has announced vacancies/posts for ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for DLW 374 ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 21/11/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2019 - 2020, ITI Jobs | Latest ITI Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Advt No.DLW/P/Rectt./Act. Apprentice/ 42th llTl & Non lTl
Date of Notification.21/10/2019
Last Date of Apply Online.21/11/2019 Up to 04:45 P.M.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.21/11/2019 Up to 04:45 P.M.

Application Fee

General/OBC.Rs.100/-
SC/ST/PH/Female.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Through Online Mode.

DLW ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
For ITI.
Fitter.54.29.16.08.107.
Carpenter.02.01.00.00.03.
Painter (Gen.)03.02.01.01.07.
Machinist.34.18.10.05.67.
Welder (G&E).23.12.07.03.45.
Electrician.36.19.11.05.71.
For Non ITI.
Fitter.15.08.05.02.30.
Machinist.08.04.02.01.15.
Welder (G&E).05.03.02.01.11.
Electrician.09.05.03.01.18.
Total Vacancy.189.101.57.27.374.

DLW ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducation Qualification
For Non ITI Candidate.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 10+2 Scheme With 50% Marks.
For ITI Candidate.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 10+2 Scheme With 50% Marks And Having ITI in Related Trade.

DLW ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Age Limit

As on 21/11/2019.Minimum AgeMaximum Age
For Non ITI Candidate15 Years.22 Years.
For ITI Candidate (Welder And Carpenter Post).15 Years.22 Years.
For ITI Candidate (Other Post).15 Years.24 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC, 5 Years For SC/ST And 10 Years For PH.

DLW ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Selection Criteria

1. On Merit Basis

How to Apply For DLW ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. After Success Completion of the Payment System Will Generate E Receipt And Application Form. Candidate Need to Take Print out of It.
9. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
10. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 21st November 2019.


Important Links

DLW ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Registration. Click Here
Log In. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
DLW Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for DLW ( Diesel Locomotive Works )ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for DLW ( Diesel Locomotive Works ) ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Posts is 21/11/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of DLW ( Diesel Locomotive Works ) ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for DLW ( Diesel Locomotive Works ) ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in DLW ( Diesel Locomotive Works )ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 374 Vacancies in DLW ( Diesel Locomotive Works ) ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of DLW ?
Answ.Full Form of DLW is Diesel Locomotive Works

0 comments :

Post a Comment