WCR 160 Trade Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment

Monday, 7 October 2019

WCR 160 Trade Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment


WCR 160 Trade Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment

WCR Notification is out. WCR is recruiting for 160 Trade Apprentice Govt Job Posts. You can check WCR - West Central Railway last date, download WCR notification, visit WCR official website and check other WCR Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 160 Trade Apprentice Govt Job vacancies in WCR are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About WCR 160 Trade Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 05/11/2019
Total Vacancies : 160
Company : WCR (West Central Railway)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Railway Jobs 2019-20, Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 12th Pass , ITI | Latest ITI

About WCR (West Central Railway) 160 Trade Apprentice Govt Job Vacancies

(West Central Railway) has announced vacancies/posts for Trade Apprentice Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for WCR 160 Trade Apprentice Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 05/11/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 12th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19, ITI Jobs | Latest ITI Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Date of Advertisement.20/09/2019.
Application Begin.04/10/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.05/11/2019 up to 05:00 PM.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.05/11/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC/ EWS.Rs.188/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ Female.Rs.88/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Application Fee Through Online Banking, Debit And Credit Card.

WCR Trade Apprentice Govt Job Vacancy Details

Trade NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Fitter.29.19.07.10.05.70.
Welder.26.18.07.10.05.66.
Machinist.03.03.01.02.01.10.
Computer Operator And Programming Assistant.02.01.00.00.00.03.
Painter.04.03.01.02.01.11.
Total Vacancy64.44.16.24.12.160.

WCR Trade Apprentice Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Trade NameEducation Qualification
Fitter.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With 50% Marks And Having ITI in Fitter Trade.
Welder.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With 50% Marks And Having ITI in Related Trade.
Machinist.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With 50% Marks And Having ITI in Machinist Trade.
Computer Operator And Programming Assistant.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th with 50% Marks And Having ITI in Related Trade.
Painter.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With 50% Marks And Having ITI in Related Trade.

WCR Trade Apprentice Govt Job Age Limit

As on 05/11/2019.
Minimum Age.15 Years.
Maximum Age.24 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC, 5 Years For SC/ ST And 10 Years For PH.

WCR Trade Apprentice Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Trade Test.

How to Apply For WCR Trade Apprentice Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section
3. Fill All the Mandatory Details in Application Form.
4. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Application Form in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 05th November 2019.


Important Links

WCR Trade Apprentice Govt Job Registration. Click Here
Log In. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
WCR Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for WCR ( West Central Railway )Trade Apprentice Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for WCR ( West Central Railway ) Trade Apprentice Govt Job Posts is 05/11/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of WCR ( West Central Railway ) Trade Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for WCR ( West Central Railway ) Trade Apprentice Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in WCR ( West Central Railway )Trade Apprentice Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 160 Vacancies in WCR ( West Central Railway ) Trade Apprentice Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of WCR ?
Answ.Full Form of WCR is West Central Railway

0 comments :

Post a Comment