Indian Bank 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Recruitment

Monday, 21 October 2019

Indian Bank 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Recruitment


Indian Bank 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Recruitment

Indian Bank Notification is out. Indian Bank is recruiting for 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Posts. You can check Indian Bank - Indian Bank last date, download Indian Bank notification, visit Indian Bank official website and check other Indian Bank Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job vacancies in Indian Bank are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About Indian Bank 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 08/11/2019
Total Vacancies : 115
Company : Indian Bank (Indian Bank)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020

About Indian Bank (Indian Bank) 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Vacancies

(Indian Bank) has announced vacancies/posts for Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for Indian Bank 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 08/11/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2019 - 2020

Important Dates

Application Begin.14/10/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.08/11/2019.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Indian Bank Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Vacancy Details

State NameUREWSOBCSTSCTotal Post
Andhra Pradesh.07.01.02.00.01.11.
Assam.03.00.01.00.00.04.
Delhi.03.00.00.00.00.03.
Gujarat.04.00.01.00.00.05.
Karnataka.02.00.00.00.00.02.
Kerela.06.01.02.00.01.10.
Maharashtra.06.00.02.00.00.08.
Orissa.02.00.00.00.00.02.
Pondicherry.03.00.01.00.00.04.
Punjab.03.00.01.00.01.05.
Tamil Nadu.23.04.12.00.09.48.
Telengana.03.00.00.00.00.03.
Uttar Pradesh.04.00.01.00.01.06.
West Bengal.04.00.00.00.00.04.
Total Vacancy.73.06.23.00.13.115.

Indian Bank Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

As on 01/07/2019.
Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th or Equivalent And Must able to Speak, Read And Write And Must be Ex-serviceman From Army/ Navy/ Air Force.

Indian Bank Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Age Limit

As on 01/07/2019.
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.26 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC, 5 Years For SC/ ST.

Indian Bank Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Physical Standards

EventExcellent (40 Marks)Good (30 Marks)Satisfactory (20 Marks)
5 Meter shuttle in one
Minute.
13 Times or more in one Minute.12 Times in one
Minute.
11 Times in one
Minute.
Push Ups.20 or More.17-19.13-16.
Sit Ups.30 or More.26-29.20-25.

Indian Bank Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test.
2. Local Language Test.
3. Physical Fitness Test.
4. Merit List ( On the Basis of Marks Scored in Above Tests).

How to Apply For Indian Bank Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. After Success Completion of the Payment System Will Generate E Receipt And Application Form. Candidate Need to Take Print out of It.
9. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
10. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 08th November 2019.


Important Links

Indian Bank Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Registration. Click Here
Log In. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Indian Bank Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for Indian Bank ( Indian Bank )Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for Indian Bank ( Indian Bank ) Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Posts is 08/11/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of Indian Bank ( Indian Bank ) Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for Indian Bank ( Indian Bank ) Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Indian Bank ( Indian Bank )Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 115 Vacancies in Indian Bank ( Indian Bank ) Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of Indian Bank ?
Answ.Full Form of Indian Bank is Indian Bank

2 comments :