October 2019

Thursday, 31 October 2019

Wednesday, 30 October 2019

Wednesday, 23 October 2019

Monday, 21 October 2019

Zila Parishad Balasore 145 Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job Recruitment


Zila Parishad Balasore 145 Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job Recruitment

Zila Parishad Balasore Notification is out. Zila Parishad Balasore is recruiting for 145 Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job Posts. You can check Zila Parishad Balasore - Zila Parishad last date, download Zila Parishad Balasore notification, visit Zila Parishad Balasore official website and check other Zila Parishad Balasore Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 145 Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job vacancies in Zila Parishad Balasore are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About Zila Parishad Balasore 145 Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Offline
Last Date : 14/11/2019
Total Vacancies : 145
Company : Zila Parishad Balasore (Zila Parishad)
Location : Government Jobs in Odisha (Orissa)
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 12th Pass

About Zila Parishad Balasore (Zila Parishad) 145 Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job Vacancies

(Zila Parishad) has announced vacancies/posts for Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for Zila Parishad Balasore 145 Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job vacancies can apply Offline through Jobsarkari.com on or before 14/11/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 12th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Date of Advertisement.15/10/2019.
Last Date of Receipt Application Form.14/11/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.200/-
SC/ ST.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Demand Draft in Favour of Executive Officer, Zila Parishad, Balasore.

Zila Parishad Balasore Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameEligibility CriteriaURSCSTTotal Post
Gram Rozgar Sevak.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th or Equivalent With O Level Computer Certificate And Use of Odia Language As Mentioned in Notification.
OR
Candidate should be a resident of Balasore District.
17.47.81.145.

Zila Parishad Balasore Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job Age Limit

As on 01/10/2019.
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.40 Years.

Zila Parishad Balasore Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply For Zila Parishad Balasore Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job

1. Candidate Have to Apply Through Offline Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Download Application Form As Given on our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Have to Fill All the Details in Application Form And Need to Attach All Mandatory Document.
4. Candidate Have to Send the Application Form on Given Address on or Before 14th November 2019.
Executive Officer, Zila Parishad, Balasore Pin - 756001.


Important Links

Zila Parishad Balasore Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job Application Form. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Zila Parishad Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for Zila Parishad Balasore ( Zila Parishad )Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for Zila Parishad Balasore ( Zila Parishad ) Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job Posts is 14/11/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of Zila Parishad Balasore ( Zila Parishad ) Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for Zila Parishad Balasore ( Zila Parishad ) Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job Posts is Offline.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Zila Parishad Balasore ( Zila Parishad )Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 145 Vacancies in Zila Parishad Balasore ( Zila Parishad ) Gram Rozgar Sevak Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of Zila Parishad Balasore ?
Answ.Full Form of Zila Parishad Balasore is Zila Parishad

SWR 386 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment


SWR 386 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

SWR Notification is out. SWR is recruiting for 386 Various Post Govt Job Posts. You can check SWR - South Western Railway zone last date, download SWR notification, visit SWR official website and check other SWR Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 386 Various Post Govt Job vacancies in SWR are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About SWR 386 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 20/11/2019
Total Vacancies : 386
Company : SWR (South Western Railway zone)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 12th Pass , Graduation

About SWR (South Western Railway zone) 386 Various Post Govt Job Vacancies

(South Western Railway zone) has announced vacancies/posts for Various Post Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for SWR 386 Various Post Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 20/11/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 12th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19, Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19

Important Dates

Date of Advertisement.17/10/2019.
Application Begin.23/10/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.20/11/2019 At 11:45 P.M.

Application Fee

No Fee.

SWR Various Post Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameEligibility CriteriaURSCSTOBCTotal Post
Only For Regular Serving Railway Employees of SWR And RWF/YNK.
Senior Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation Degree or Equivalent.82.23.12.43.160.
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th or Its Equivalent With 50% Marks As Mentioned in Notification.115.34.17.60.226.
Total Vacancy.197.57.29.103.386.

SWR Various Post Govt Job Age Limit

As on 01/01/2020.
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.42 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC, 5 Years For SC/ST.

SWR Various Post Govt Job Selection Process

1. Computer Based Test.
2. Document Verification/ Medical Examination.

How to Apply For SWR Various Post Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 20th November 2019.


Important Links

SWR Various Post Govt Job Apply Online (Link Will Activate on 23/10/2019). Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
SWR Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for SWR ( South Western Railway zone )Various Post Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for SWR ( South Western Railway zone ) Various Post Govt Job Posts is 20/11/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of SWR ( South Western Railway zone ) Various Post Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for SWR ( South Western Railway zone ) Various Post Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in SWR ( South Western Railway zone )Various Post Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 386 Vacancies in SWR ( South Western Railway zone ) Various Post Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of SWR ?
Answ.Full Form of SWR is South Western Railway zone

Indian Bank 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Recruitment


Indian Bank 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Recruitment

Indian Bank Notification is out. Indian Bank is recruiting for 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Posts. You can check Indian Bank - Indian Bank last date, download Indian Bank notification, visit Indian Bank official website and check other Indian Bank Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job vacancies in Indian Bank are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About Indian Bank 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 08/11/2019
Total Vacancies : 115
Company : Indian Bank (Indian Bank)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020

About Indian Bank (Indian Bank) 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Vacancies

(Indian Bank) has announced vacancies/posts for Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for Indian Bank 115 Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 08/11/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2019 - 2020

Important Dates

Application Begin.14/10/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.08/11/2019.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Indian Bank Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Vacancy Details

State NameUREWSOBCSTSCTotal Post
Andhra Pradesh.07.01.02.00.01.11.
Assam.03.00.01.00.00.04.
Delhi.03.00.00.00.00.03.
Gujarat.04.00.01.00.00.05.
Karnataka.02.00.00.00.00.02.
Kerela.06.01.02.00.01.10.
Maharashtra.06.00.02.00.00.08.
Orissa.02.00.00.00.00.02.
Pondicherry.03.00.01.00.00.04.
Punjab.03.00.01.00.01.05.
Tamil Nadu.23.04.12.00.09.48.
Telengana.03.00.00.00.00.03.
Uttar Pradesh.04.00.01.00.01.06.
West Bengal.04.00.00.00.00.04.
Total Vacancy.73.06.23.00.13.115.

Indian Bank Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

As on 01/07/2019.
Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th or Equivalent And Must able to Speak, Read And Write And Must be Ex-serviceman From Army/ Navy/ Air Force.

Indian Bank Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Age Limit

As on 01/07/2019.
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.26 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC, 5 Years For SC/ ST.

Indian Bank Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Physical Standards

EventExcellent (40 Marks)Good (30 Marks)Satisfactory (20 Marks)
5 Meter shuttle in one
Minute.
13 Times or more in one Minute.12 Times in one
Minute.
11 Times in one
Minute.
Push Ups.20 or More.17-19.13-16.
Sit Ups.30 or More.26-29.20-25.

Indian Bank Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test.
2. Local Language Test.
3. Physical Fitness Test.
4. Merit List ( On the Basis of Marks Scored in Above Tests).

How to Apply For Indian Bank Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. After Success Completion of the Payment System Will Generate E Receipt And Application Form. Candidate Need to Take Print out of It.
9. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
10. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 08th November 2019.


Important Links

Indian Bank Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Registration. Click Here
Log In. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Indian Bank Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for Indian Bank ( Indian Bank )Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for Indian Bank ( Indian Bank ) Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Posts is 08/11/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of Indian Bank ( Indian Bank ) Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for Indian Bank ( Indian Bank ) Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Indian Bank ( Indian Bank )Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 115 Vacancies in Indian Bank ( Indian Bank ) Security Guard Cum Peon Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of Indian Bank ?
Answ.Full Form of Indian Bank is Indian Bank

ISRO 327 Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Recruitment


ISRO 327 Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Recruitment

ISRO Notification is out. ISRO is recruiting for 327 Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Posts. You can check ISRO - Indian Space Research Organisation last date, download ISRO notification, visit ISRO official website and check other ISRO Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 327 Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job vacancies in ISRO are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About ISRO 327 Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 04/11/2019
Total Vacancies : 327
Company : ISRO (Indian Space Research Organisation)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : B.E , Btech Engineers

About ISRO (Indian Space Research Organisation) 327 Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Vacancies

(Indian Space Research Organisation) has announced vacancies/posts for Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for ISRO 327 Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 04/11/2019 . Qualification required for this post is B.E Govt Jobs, Govt Jobs for Btech Engineers 2018-19

Important Dates

Advt. No.ISRO :ICRB:03:2019.
Application Begin.15/10/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.04/11/2019.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.06/11/2019.
Exam Date.12/01/2020

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.100/-
SC/ ST/ PH.No Fee.
Note.Those candidates desirous to apply for the post of BE008, have to separately remit application fee of Rs.100/-.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan.

ISRO Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post Code.Post NameTotal Post
BE001Scientist/ Engineer- SC (Electronics).131.
BE002Scientist/ Engineer- SC (Mechanical).135.
BE003Scientist/ Engineer- SC (Computer Science).58.
BE008Scientist/ Engineer- SC (Electronics) Autonomous Body.03.
Total Vacancy.327.

ISRO Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed BE/ B.Tech or Equivalent With 60% Marks or 6.84/10 CGPA.

ISRO Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Age Limit

As on 04/11/2019.
Maximum Age.35 Years.
Age Relaxation.As Per Govt Rules.

ISRO Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Selection Process

1. Short List (On the Basis of Academic Marks).
2. Written Test. (Written Test score will not be considered for final selection process.)
3. Interview.
4. Merit.

How to Apply For ISRO Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 04th November 2019.


Important Links

ISRO Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
ISRO Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for ISRO ( Indian Space Research Organisation )Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for ISRO ( Indian Space Research Organisation ) Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Posts is 04/11/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of ISRO ( Indian Space Research Organisation ) Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for ISRO ( Indian Space Research Organisation ) Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in ISRO ( Indian Space Research Organisation )Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 327 Vacancies in ISRO ( Indian Space Research Organisation ) Scientist/ Engineer Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of ISRO ?
Answ.Full Form of ISRO is Indian Space Research Organisation

UPPSC 353 PCS Govt Job Recruitment


UPPSC 353 PCS Govt Job Recruitment

UPPSC Notification is out. UPPSC is recruiting for 353 PCS Govt Job Posts. You can check UPPSC - Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission last date, download UPPSC notification, visit UPPSC official website and check other UPPSC Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 353 PCS Govt Job vacancies in UPPSC are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About UPPSC 353 PCS Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 11/11/2019
Total Vacancies : 353
Company : UPPSC (Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission)
Location : Uttar Pradesh Government Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : B Com , Bachelor of Arts , BSc , Graduation , Post Graduate

About UPPSC (Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission) 353 PCS Govt Job Vacancies

(Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission) has announced vacancies/posts for PCS Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for UPPSC 353 PCS Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 11/11/2019 . Qualification required for this post is B Com Govt Jobs 2018-19, Bachelor of Arts Jobs 2018-19, BSc Govt Jobs 2018-19, Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19, Post Graduate Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Advt No.A-2/E-1/2019.
Application Begin.16/10/2019.
Last Date for Apply Online.11/11/2019.
Last Date for Payment of Application fee Online in Bank.11/11/2019.
Last Date to Complete Form.13/11/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC/ EWSRs.125/-.
SC/ ST.Rs.65/-.
PH Candidates.Rs.25/-.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fees Can be Submitted through Online Mode or Offline through E-Challan Making Payment at Any Branch of SBI.

UPPSC State Subordinate Services and Other Post Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
PCS.353.

UPPSC State Subordinate Services and Other Post Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational Qualifcation
Sub Registrar, Assistant Prosecuting Officer (Transport) Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Law.
District Basik Shiksha Adhikari/ Associate DIOS and Other equivalent administrative posts, District Administrative Officer Candidate Must Have Passed Post Graduate Degree in Any Stream.
District Cane Officer, U.P. Agriculture Service Group “B” (Development Branch)Candidate Must have Passed Graduation in Agriculture.
District Audit Officer (Revenue Audit)Candidate Must have Passed Graduation in Commerce.
Assistant Controller Legal Measurement (Grade-I) / Assistant Controller Legal Measurement (Grade-II)Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Science with Physics or Mechanical Engineering.
Assistant Director Industries (Marketing), Assistant Director Industries (Handloom)Candidate Must Have Passed Post Graduate Degree in Any Stream and Graduation in Textile Technology.
Assistant Labour CommissionerCandidate Must Have passed Graduation in Sociology or Economics as a subject or Commerce/Law.
District Programmer OfficerCandidate Must Have passed Graduation in Sociology or Social Science or Home Science or Social Work.
Senior Lecturer, DIETCandidate Must Have Passed Post Graduate Degree in Any Subject and B.Ed.
District Probation OfficerCandidate Must Have Passed Post Graduation in Psychology or Sociology or Social Work or PG Diploma in Social Work.
Designated Officer / Food Safety OfficerCandidate Must Have Passed Post Graduation in Chemistry and Graduation in Food Technology or Dairy Technology or Biotechnology or Oil Technology or Agricultural Science or Veterinary Sciences or Bio-Chemistry or Microbiology or Master Degree in Chemistry or Degree in Medicine.
Statistical officerCandidate Must Have Passed Post Graduation in Mathematics or Mathematical Statistics or Statistics or Agricultural Statistics.
Labour Enforcement OfficerCandidate Must Have Passed Graduation With Economics and PG Diploma or Post Graduate Degree in Law / Labor Relation / Labor Welfare / Labor Law / Commerce / Sociology / Social Work / Social Welfare / Trade Management.
Distt. Horticulture officer Group-2 Grade-1.Candidate Must Have Passed B.Sc (Agriculture / B.Sc (Horticulture) Degree.
Extension Service officer Group-2.Candidate Must Have Passed B.Sc or B.Sc. (Ag.) followed by 15 month Post-graduate Diploma Course from Govt. Fruit Preservation and Canning Institute, Lucknow or any other recognised Institute, or 3 years diploma in Hotel Management and Catering, or M.Sc. in Food Technology.
OR
M.Sc. Degree in Horticulture, with special paper in Food Processing.
Tax assessment Officer.Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor's Degree in Commerce or Economics with 55% Marks.
Law officer (Public Works Department, Geology and Mining Department).Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Law And Having Registration in the concerned Bar council or the affiliated Bar Association. Recognized by the Bar Council of India and two years practice Experience certificate issued/ certified by Bar Council/Bar Association.
Law Officer (Mandi Parisad).Candidate Must Have Passed Graduate in Law with Registered in Bar Council And Having 5 Years Practice in Related Field.
Marketing officer/ Secretary Group-II (Mandi Parisad).Candidate Must Have Passed Graduate in Agriculture, Agriculture Marketing, Science,
Commerce, Economics or Agriculture Economics.
Account and Audit Officer (Mandi Parisad).Candidate Must Have Passed Graduate in Commerce with Accountancy as one of the subjects and having 5 years experience in Accounts work.
Senior Sugarcane Development Inspector.Candidate Must Have Passed Post Graduate Degree in Agriculture Science and “CCC” Certificate in Computer Operation.
Veterinary and Welfare
officer.
Candidate Must Have Passed Graduate in Veterinary Science (B.V.Sc. and A.H.) or Equivalent.

UPPSC State Subordinate Services and Other Post Govt Job Age Limit Details

Age Limit as on 01/07/2019
Minimum Age.21 Years.
Maximum Age.40 Years.
Age Relaxation.As Per Govt Rules.

UPPSC State Subordinate Services and Other Post Govt Job Physical Standard

Post NameGenderHeightHeight of Flung Areas CandidateChest
Assistant Conservator of
Forest.
Male.163 Cms.152.5 Cms.84-89 Cms.
Female.150 Cms.145 Cms.79-84 Cms.
Range Forest Office.Male.163 Cms.152.5 Cms.84-89 Cms.
Female.150 Cms.145 Cms.79-84 Cms.

UPPSC State Subordinate Services and Other Post Govt Job Selection Process

1. Preliminary Examination.
2. Mains Examination.
3. Personality Test (Viva Voce).

How to Apply for UPPSC State Subordinate Services and Other Post Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Click on the Apply Online Link given on Our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application form.
4. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Take Printout of your Application form for future Reference.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 11th November 2019.


Important Links

UPPSC State Subordinate Services and Other Post Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
Pay Application Fee. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
UPPSC Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for UPPSC ( Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission )PCS Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for UPPSC ( Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission ) PCS Govt Job Posts is 11/11/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of UPPSC ( Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission ) PCS Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for UPPSC ( Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission ) PCS Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in UPPSC ( Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission )PCS Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 353 Vacancies in UPPSC ( Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission ) PCS Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of UPPSC ?
Answ.Full Form of UPPSC is Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission 

Friday, 18 October 2019

Sunday, 13 October 2019

Coast Guard 100+ (Not Specified) 10+2 Navik GD (Batch 01/2020) Recruitment


Coast Guard 100+ (Not Specified) 10+2 Navik GD (Batch 01/2020) Recruitment

Coast Guard Notification is out. Coast Guard is recruiting for 100+ (Not Specified) 10+2 Navik GD (Batch 01/2020) Posts. You can check Coast Guard - Indian Coast Guard last date, download Coast Guard notification, visit Coast Guard official website and check other Coast Guard Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 100+ (Not Specified) 10+2 Navik GD (Batch 01/2020) vacancies in Coast Guard are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About Coast Guard 100+ (Not Specified) 10+2 Navik GD (Batch 01/2020) Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 08/11/2019
Total Vacancies : 100+ (Not Specified)
Company : Coast Guard (Indian Coast Guard)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Defence Jobs 2019-20 | Defence Jobs in Police, Army, Navy & Others
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020, Other Qualifications Government

About Coast Guard (Indian Coast Guard) 100+ (Not Specified) 10+2 Navik GD (Batch 01/2020) Vacancies

(Indian Coast Guard) has announced vacancies/posts for 10+2 Navik GD (Batch 01/2020)  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for Coast Guard 100+ (Not Specified) 10+2 Navik GD (Batch 01/2020) vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 08/11/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2019 - 2020, Other Qualifications Government Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Batch No.01/2020.
Application Begin.30/10/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.08/11/2019 up to 05:00 P.M.
Date of Admit Card.17/11/2019 to 22/11/2019.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Join Indian Coast Guard Navik Domestic Branch Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameEligibility CriteriaTotal Post
Cook And Steward.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 50% Marks.100+ (Not Specified).

Join Indian Coast Guard Navik Domestic Branch Govt Job Age Limit

As on 01/04/2020.
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.22 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC, 5 Years For SC/ ST.

Join Indian Coast Guard Navik Domestic Branch Govt Job Selection Process

1. Shortlisted Candidate on the Basis of Higher Percentage of Marks.
2. Written Examination.
3. Physical Fitness Test And Initial Medical Examination.

Additional Information about Physical Fitness Test (PFT)

Running.1.6 Km in 7 minutes.
Squat ups (Uthak Baithak).20.
Push up.10.

How to Apply For Join Indian Coast Guard Navik Domestic Branch Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Apply Online Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
5. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password.
6. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
7. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 08th November 2019.


Important Links

Join Indian Coast Guard Navik Domestic Branch Govt Job Apply Online (Link Will Activate on 30/10/2019). Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Join Indian Coast Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for Coast Guard ( Indian Coast Guard )10+2 Navik GD (Batch 01/2020) Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for Coast Guard ( Indian Coast Guard ) 10+2 Navik GD (Batch 01/2020) Posts is 08/11/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of Coast Guard ( Indian Coast Guard ) 10+2 Navik GD (Batch 01/2020) Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for Coast Guard ( Indian Coast Guard ) 10+2 Navik GD (Batch 01/2020) Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Coast Guard ( Indian Coast Guard )10+2 Navik GD (Batch 01/2020) Posts ?
Answ.There are 100+ (Not Specified) Vacancies in Coast Guard ( Indian Coast Guard ) 10+2 Navik GD (Batch 01/2020) Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of Coast Guard ?
Answ.Full Form of Coast Guard is Indian Coast Guard

NPCIL 107 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment


NPCIL 107 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

NPCIL Notification is out. NPCIL is recruiting for 107 Various Post Govt Job Posts. You can check NPCIL - Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd. (NPCIL) last date, download NPCIL notification, visit NPCIL official website and check other NPCIL Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 107 Various Post Govt Job vacancies in NPCIL are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About NPCIL 107 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 06/11/2019
Total Vacancies : 107
Company : NPCIL (Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd. (NPCIL))
Location : Government Jobs in Rajasthan
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : Graduation

About NPCIL (Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd. (NPCIL)) 107 Various Post Govt Job Vacancies

(Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd. (NPCIL)) has announced vacancies/posts for Various Post Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for NPCIL 107 Various Post Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 06/11/2019 . Qualification required for this post is Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19

Important Dates

Advt No.RR Site/HRM/01/2019.
Application Begin.17/10/2019 At 10:00 A.M.
Last Date of Apply Online.06/11/2019 Up to 11:59 P.M.

Application Fee

No Fee.

NPCIL Various Post Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameAge LimitUREWSOBCSTSCBacklogTotal Post
Nurse- A.Min 18 And Max 30 Years.03.00.01.00.00.01.05.
Pathology Lab Technician (SA/B).Min 18 And Max 30 Years.00.00.01.00.00.00.01.
Pharmacist/ B.Min 18 And Max 25 Years.04.00.00.00.00.00.04.
X-Ray Technician (Technician/ C).Min 18 And Max 25 Years.00.00.01.00.00.00.01.
Operation Theatre Assistant (Technician/ B).Min 18 And Max 25 Years.01.00.00.00.00.00.01.
Assistant Grade-1(HR).Min 21 And Max 28 Years.04.00.02.01.01.06.14.
Assistant Grade-1 (F&A).Min 21 And Max 28 Years.07.01.01.01.01.14.25.
Assistant Grade-1 (C&MM).Min 21 And Max 28 Years.05.01.02.01.02.08.19.
Steno Grade-1.Min 21 And Max 28 Years.12.02.05.02.03.05.29.
Driver-Cum-Pump Operator- cum- Fireman/A.Min 18 And Max 25 Years.04.00.02.00.02.00.08.
Total Vacancy.40.04.15.05.09.34.107.

NPCIL Various Post Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Not Specified.

NPCIL Various Post Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply For NPCIL Various Post Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. After Success Completion of the Payment System Will Generate E Receipt And Application Form. Candidate Need to Take Print out of It.
9. If the Payment is Not Successfull Then Please Register Again And Make Payment Online.
10. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
11. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 06th November 2019.


Important Links

NPCIL Various Post Govt Job Apply Online (Link Will Activate on 17/10/2019). Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
NPCIL Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for NPCIL ( Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd. (NPCIL) )Various Post Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for NPCIL ( Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd. (NPCIL) ) Various Post Govt Job Posts is 06/11/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of NPCIL ( Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd. (NPCIL) ) Various Post Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for NPCIL ( Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd. (NPCIL) ) Various Post Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in NPCIL ( Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd. (NPCIL) )Various Post Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 107 Vacancies in NPCIL ( Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd. (NPCIL) ) Various Post Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of NPCIL ?
Answ.Full Form of NPCIL is Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd. (NPCIL)