UBTER 401 Group D Govt Job Recruitment

Monday, 19 August 2019

UBTER 401 Group D Govt Job Recruitment


UBTER 401 Group D Govt Job Recruitment

UBTER Notification is out. UBTER is recruiting for 401 Group D Govt Job Posts. You can check UBTER - Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education last date, download UBTER notification, visit UBTER official website and check other UBTER Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 401 Group D Govt Job vacancies in UBTER are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About UBTER 401 Group D Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 19/09/2019
Total Vacancies : 401
Company : UBTER (Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education)
Location : Uttarakhand Government Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 8th Pass

About UBTER (Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education) 401 Group D Govt Job Vacancies

(Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education) has announced vacancies/posts for Group D Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for UBTER 401 Group D Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 19/09/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 8th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Date of Advertisement.16/08/2019.
Application Begin.17/08/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.19/09/2019.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee And Take Print Out of Application Form.19/09/2019.
Date of Written Examination.13/10/2019.

Application Fee

UR/ OBC.Rs.600/- With GST.
SC/ ST/ EWS.Rs.400/- With GST.
PH.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card And Credit Card or Net Banking.

UBTER Group D Govt Job Vacancy Details

District NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
For Civil Court.
Almora.18.05.03.06.01.33.
Bageshwar.06.04.03.00.00.13.
Chamoli.09.06.04.02.02.23.
Champawat.03.03.03.01.00.10.
Dehradun.39.10.07.14.03.73.
Haridwar.48.04.10.04.03.69.
Nanital.15.01.03.10.02.31.
Pauri.11.06.06.00.02.25.
Pithoragarh.13.02.02.05.00.22.
Rudraprayag,17.05.03.03.01.29.
Tehri Garhwal.13.03.05.04.01.26.
Udham Singh Nagar.11.00.08.04.01.24.
Uttarkashi.07.02.01.02.01.13.
For Family Court.
Dehradun.04.01.01.02.00.08.
Nainital.00.00.00.01.00.01.
Udham Singh Nagar.01.00.00.00.00.01.
Total Vacancy.215.52.59.58.17.401.

UBTER Group D Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 8th.

UBTER Group D Govt Job Age Limit

Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.42 Years.
Age Relaxation.5 Years For SC/ ST/ EWS/ Ex- Serviceman And 10 Years For PH.

UBTER Group D Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Examination (OMR Based).
2. Merit List (Candidate Have to Score 50% For UR/ EWS And 45% For OBC/ SC/ ST to be Selected in Merit List).

UBTER Group D Govt Job Additional Qualification

1. Written Test Contains 100 Questions of General Knowledge, English, Hindi. Science, Mathematics And Knowledge of Uttrakhand of 2 Hours.

How to Apply For UBTER Group D Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. After Success Completion of the Payment System Will Generate E Receipt And Application Form. Candidate Need to Take Print out of It.
9. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
10. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 19th September 2019.


Important Links

UBTER Group D Govt Job Registration. Click Here
Log In. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
UBTER Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for UBTER ( Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education )Group D Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for UBTER ( Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education ) Group D Govt Job Posts is 19/09/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of UBTER ( Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education ) Group D Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for UBTER ( Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education ) Group D Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in UBTER ( Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education )Group D Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 401 Vacancies in UBTER ( Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education ) Group D Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of UBTER ?
Answ.Full Form of UBTER is Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education

0 comments :

Post a Comment