August 2019

Friday, 30 August 2019

Sunday, 25 August 2019

IBPS 4336 PO/ MT IX Govt Job Recruitment


IBPS 4336 PO/ MT IX Govt Job Recruitment

IBPS Notification is out. IBPS is recruiting for 4336 PO/ MT IX Govt Job Posts. You can check IBPS - Institute of Banking Personnel Selection last date, download IBPS notification, visit IBPS official website and check other IBPS Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 4336 PO/ MT IX Govt Job vacancies in IBPS are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About IBPS 4336 PO/ MT IX Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 28/08/2019
Total Vacancies : 4336
Company : IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Bank Jobs 2019-20, Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : B Com , Bachelor of Arts , BSc , Graduation

About IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) 4336 PO/ MT IX Govt Job Vacancies

(Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) has announced vacancies/posts for PO/ MT IX Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for IBPS 4336 PO/ MT IX Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 28/08/2019 . Qualification required for this post is , , ,

Important Dates

Application Begin.07/08/2019.
Last Date for Apply Online.28/08/2019.
Date for Pay Application Fee.07/08/2019 to 28/08/2019.
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training.23/09/2019 to 28/09/2019.
Date of Downloading Call Letters For Online Preliminary Examination.October 2019.
Date of Online Preliminary Examination.12/10/2019, 13/10/2019, 19/10/2019 and 20/10/2019.
Result of Online Preliminary Examination.October/ November 2019.
Date of Downloading Call Letters For Online Mains Examination.November 2019.
Date of Online Mains Examination.30/11/2019.
Result of Online Mains Examination.December 2019.
Date of Downloading Call Letters For Interview.January 2020.
Date of Interview.January/ February 2020.
Provisional Allotment.April 2020.

Application Fee

General/ OBC/ EWS.Rs.600/-
SC/ ST/ PH.Rs.100/-
Mode of Payment.Application fees Can be Submitted through Debit Card/ Credit Card or Net Banking.

IBPS PO/ MT IX Govt Job Vacancy Details

Bank NameUR VacancyEWS VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
Allahabad Bank.203.50.135.75.37.500.
Bank of India.583.89.11.158.58.899.
Bank of Maharashtra.143.35.94.52.26.350.
Canara Bank.203.50.135.75.37.500.
Corporation Bank.62.15.40.22.11.150.
Indian Bank.201.49.133.73.37.493.
Oriental Bank of Commerce.122.29.79.48.22.300.
UCO Bank.261.50.118.53.18.500.
Union Bank of India.253.65.159.114.53.644.
Total No of Post2031.432.904.670.299.4336.

IBPS PO/ MT IX Govt Job Educational Qualification

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Any Stream. Candidate Having Valid Marksheet/ Degree Certificate that Shows He/ She is Graduate on this Day And Indicates the Percentage of Marks Obtained in Graduation.

IBPS PO/ MT IX Govt Job Age Limit Details

Age Limit as on 01/08/2019
Minimum Age.20 Years.
Maximum Age.30 Years.
Age Relaxation.Upper Age Limit is Relaxable by 05 Years for SC/ ST, 03 Years for OBC And 10 Years For PH Candidates.

IBPS PO/ MT IX Govt Job Selection Process

1. Preliminary Examination (Online).
2. Main Examination (Online).
3. Cut Off Score (Marks Obtained in Online Mains Examination Only Considered For Shortlisting For Interview And Also For Final Merit Listing).
4. Interview.
5. Provisional Allotment.
6. Identity Verification.

IBPS PO/ MT IX Govt Job Additional Details

1. Penalty for Wrong Answers (Preliminary and Online Main Examination).
There Will Be Penalty for wrong Answers given by the Candidate one fourth or 0.25 of the marks for Every Wrong Answer).

2. Each candidate Have to Obtain a Minimum score in Each Test of Online Main Examination and also a Minimum Total Score to Shortlisted for Interview.

How to Apply For IBPS PO/ MT IX Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 28th August 2019.


Important Links

IBPS PO/ MT IX Govt Job Registration. Click Here
Log In. Click Here
IBPS PO/ MT IX Download Notification. Click Here
IBPS Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for IBPS ( Institute of Banking Personnel Selection )PO/ MT IX Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for IBPS ( Institute of Banking Personnel Selection ) PO/ MT IX Govt Job Posts is 28/08/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of IBPS ( Institute of Banking Personnel Selection ) PO/ MT IX Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for IBPS ( Institute of Banking Personnel Selection ) PO/ MT IX Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in IBPS ( Institute of Banking Personnel Selection )PO/ MT IX Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 4336 Vacancies in IBPS ( Institute of Banking Personnel Selection ) PO/ MT IX Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of IBPS ?
Answ.Full Form of IBPS is Institute of Banking Personnel Selection

HSSC 755 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment


HSSC 755 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

HSSC Notification is out. HSSC is recruiting for 755 Various Post Govt Job Posts. You can check HSSC - Haryana Staff Selection Commission last date, download HSSC notification, visit HSSC official website and check other HSSC Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 755 Various Post Govt Job vacancies in HSSC are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About HSSC 755 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 10/09/2019
Total Vacancies : 755
Company : HSSC (Haryana Staff Selection Commission)
Location : Government Jobs in Haryana
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020, 12th Pass , Diploma , Graduation , Law Graduation , ITI | Latest ITI

About HSSC (Haryana Staff Selection Commission) 755 Various Post Govt Job Vacancies

(Haryana Staff Selection Commission) has announced vacancies/posts for Various Post Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for HSSC 755 Various Post Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 10/09/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2019 - 2020, 12th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19, Diploma Govt Jobs 2018-19, Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19, Govt Jobs for Law Graduates 2018-19, ITI Jobs | Latest ITI Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Date of Advertisement.10/08/2019.
Application Begin.26/08/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.10/09/2019 Up to 11:59 P.M.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.14/09/2019.

Application Fee

Category No.URUR Female of HaryanaSC/ BC/ EWS Male of HaryanaSC/ BC/ EWS Female of HaryanaPH
1, 2, 3, 6 to 9, 11, 13, 14, 29, 30, 31 & 33.Rs.150/-Rs.75/-Rs.35/-Rs.18/-No Fee.
4, 5, 10, 12, 15 to 28 & 32.Rs.100/-Rs.50/-Rs.25/-Rs.13/-No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Application Fee Through Net Banking, Debit Card And Credit Card or E Challan.

HSSC Various Post Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post Name/ Category No.Eligibility CriteriaAge Limit (5 Years Relaxation for SC & BC Only)URSCBCABCBEWSTotal Post
Cat.1. Assistant Manager (Estate).Candidate Must Have Passed Graduate in Arts, Science or Commerce With 2nd Class And Having LLB With 2 Years Experience in Related Field And Having Hindi/ Sanskrit Till Class 10th or Equivalent.Min 18 And Max 42 Years.04.02.01.00.01.08.
Cat.2. Assistant Accountant.Candidate Must Have Passed B.Com With 5 Years Experience in Related Field.
OR
Having M.Com With 2 Years Experience in Related Field And Having Hindi/ Sanskrit Till Class 10th or Equivalent.
Min 18 And Max 42 Years.04.01.01.00.01.07.
Cat.3. Assistant Programmer.Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree With 1 Year Diploma in Computer Application And Having 3 Years Experience in Related Field With Hindi/ Sanskrit Till Class 10th or Equivalent.Min 18 And Max 42 Years.01.00.00.00.00.01.
Cat.4. Tubewell Operator.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 1 Year ITI Certificate/ Diploma in Electrical/ Mechanical Trade With 4 Year Experience in Related Field.
OR
Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 18 And Max 42 Years.08.04.04.03.01.20.
Cat.5. Pipe Fitter.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With ITI Certificate in Fitter/ Plumber Trade And Having Hindi/ Sanskrit Till Class 10th or Higher.Min 18 And Max 42 Years.01.00.00.00.00.01.
Cat.6. Legal Assistant.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation, LLB And Having 2 Years Experience in Related Field And Having Hindi/ Sanskrit Till Class 10th.Min 18 And Max 42 Years.06.01.01.01.00.09.
Cat.7. Assistant Manager Electrical.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Electrical Engineering With 3 Years Experience in Related Field.
OR
Having Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical/ AMIE Electrical And Having Hindi/ Sanskrit till Class 10th or Equivalent.
Min 18 And Max 42 Years.02.0101.01.01.06.
Cat.8. Assistant Manager Utility.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Civil/ Mechanical/ Electrical Engineering With 3 Years Experience in Related Field.Min 18 And Max 42 Years.01.01.00.01.00.03.
Cat.9. Assistant Manager IA.Candidate Must Have Passed Diploma in Civil Engineering With 2 Years Experience in Related Field And Having Hindi/ Sanskrit till Class 10th or Equivalent.Min 18 And Max 42 Years.16.07.06.04.03.36.
Cat.10. Tracer.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 2 Years ITI Certificate/ Diploma in Draftsmanship or Equivalent With 4 Years Experience in Related Field.
OR
Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 18 And Max 42 Years.01.00.00.00.01.02.
Cat.11. Assistant.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation With 5 Years Experience in Related Field And Having Hindi/ Sanskrit Till Class 10th or Equivalent.Min 18 And Max 42 Years.14.05.04.03.02.28.
Cat.12. Senior Account Clerk.Candidate Must Have Passed B.Com With 2 Years Experience in Related Field.
OR
Having M.Com with at least 2nd Division And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 18 And Max 42 Years.12.04.03.02.02.23.
Cat.13. Draftsman Planning.Two years recognized certificate in Draftsmanship (Civil), or 3 years Diploma
in Architecture And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 18 And Max 42 Years.01.00.00.00.00.01.
Cat.14. Accounts Clerk.Candidate Must Have Passed B.Com or Its Equivalent And Having Hindi/ Sanskrit Till Class 10th or Equivalent.Min 17 And Max 42 Years.08.05.04.02.03.22.
Cat.15. Sub Divisional Clerk.Candidate Must Have Passed BA or its Equivalent And Having Hindi/ Sanskrit till Class 10th or Equivalent.Min 17 And Max 42 Years.22.09.08.05.05.49.
Cat.16. Chargeman Mechanical.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With ITI Certificate in Moulder/ Turner/ Fitter Trade With 5 Years Experience in Related Field And Having 6 Months Certificate in Computer Applications.
And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 17 And Max 42 Years.17.07.06.04.04.38.
Cat.17. Blacksmith.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With ITI Certificate in Blacksmith Trade With 5 Years Experience in Related Field And Having 6 Months Certificate in Computer Applications.
And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 17 And Max 42 Years.02.00.00.00.0002.
Cat.18 Supervisor.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th And Having 3 Years Diploma in Civil Engineering With 1 Year Experience in Related Field And Having 6 Months Certificate in Computer Applications.
And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 17 And Max 42 Years.09.03.02.02.02.18.
Cat.19. Welder.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th And Having ITI Certificate in Welder Trade With 2 Years Experience in Related Field And Having 6 Months Certificate in Computer Applications.
And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 17 And Max 42 Years.03.01.00.00.01.05.
Cat.20. Turner.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th And Having ITI Certificate in Turner Trade With 2 Years Experience in Related Field And Having 6 Months Certificate in Computer Applications.
And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 17 And Max 42 Years.04.01.01.00.01.07.
Cat.21. Mason.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th And Having ITI Certificate in Mason Trade With 2 Years Experience in Related Field And Having 6 Months Certificate in Computer Applications.
And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 17 And Max 42 Years.09.03.03.02.02.19.
Cat.22. Artificer.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th And Having ITI Certificate in Artificer Trade With 2 Years Experience in Related Field And Having 6 Months Certificate in Computer Applications.
And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 17 And Max 42 Years.05.02.01.01.01.10.
Cat.23. Fitter.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th And Having ITI Certificate in Fitter Trade With 2 Years Experience in Related Field And Having 6 Months Certificate in Computer Applications.
And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 17 And Max 42 Years.06.02.01.01.01.11.
Cat.24. Earth Work Mistry.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th And Having 2 Years Experience in Related Field And Having 6 Months Certificate in Computer Applications.
And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 17 And Max 42 Years.03.01.01.00.01.06.
Cat.25. Electrician.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th And Having ITI Certificate in Electrical Trade With 2 Years Experience in Related Field And Having 6 Months Certificate in Computer Applications.
And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 17 And Max 42 Years.13.05.04.03.03.28.
Cat.26. Plumber.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th And Having ITI Certificate in Plumber Trade With 2 Years Experience in Related Field And Having 6 Months Certificate in Computer Applications.
And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 17 And Max 42 Years.02.00.00.00.00.02.
Cat.27. Operator.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th And Having ITI Certificate in Mechanical Trade With 5 Years Experience in Related Field And Having 6 Months Certificate in Computer Applications.
And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 17 And Max 42 Years.122.57.45.31.29.284.
Cat.28. Assistant Revenue Clerk.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation With 50% Marks And Having Hindi/ Sanskrit Till Class 10th or Equivalent.Min 18 And Max 42 Years.20.10.10.05.05.50.
Cat.29. Zilledar.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation With 55% Marks or its Equivalent And Having Hindi/ Sanskrit Till Class 10th or Equivalent.Min 18 And Max 42 Years.14.04.03.02.00.23.
Cat.30. Draftsman.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th And Having Hindi/ Sanskrit till class 10th or Equivalent And Diploma in Draftsman Civil.Min 17 And Max 42 Years.09.05.02.01.02.19.
Cat.31. Junior Draftsman.Candidate Must Have Passed Diploma in Architectural Assistant ship With 2 Years Experience in Related Field.
And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 17 And Max 42 Years.02.00.00.00.00.02.
Cat.32. Tracer.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With Hindi And Having 2 Years Experience in Related Field.
And Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.
Min 18 And Max 42 Years.00.01.00.00.00.01.
Cat.33. Assistant DraughtsmanCandidate Must Have Passed Diploma in Architectural Assistantship And Having Hindi/ Sanskrit till Class 10th or Equivalent.Min 17 And Max 42 Years.05.03.03.02.01.14.
Total Vacancy.346.145.115.76.73.755.

HSSC Various Post Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Exam.
2. Socio- Economic Criteria And Experience.
Some Important Information :
1. One-half (=0.5) mark for each year or part thereof exceeding six month of experience
2. No applicant shall be given more than 10 marks for socio economic criteria and
experience under any circumstances.

How to Apply For HSSC Various Post Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. After Success Completion of the Payment System Will Generate E Receipt And Application Form. Candidate Need to Take Print out of It.
9. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
10. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 10th September 2019.


Important Links

HSSC Various Post Govt Job Apply Online (Link Will Activate on 26/08/2019). Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
HSSC Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for HSSC ( Haryana Staff Selection Commission )Various Post Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for HSSC ( Haryana Staff Selection Commission ) Various Post Govt Job Posts is 10/09/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of HSSC ( Haryana Staff Selection Commission ) Various Post Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for HSSC ( Haryana Staff Selection Commission ) Various Post Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in HSSC ( Haryana Staff Selection Commission )Various Post Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 755 Vacancies in HSSC ( Haryana Staff Selection Commission ) Various Post Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of HSSC ?
Answ.Full Form of HSSC is Haryana Staff Selection Commission

UPPRB 5000 Sub Inspector Govt Job Recruitment


UPPRB 5000 Sub Inspector Govt Job Recruitment

UPPRB Notification is out. UPPRB is recruiting for 5000 Sub Inspector Govt Job Posts. You can check UPPRB - Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment And Promotion Board last date, download UPPRB notification, visit UPPRB official website and check other UPPRB Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 5000 Sub Inspector Govt Job vacancies in UPPRB are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About UPPRB 5000 Sub Inspector Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : September 2019
Total Vacancies : 5000
Company : UPPRB (Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment And Promotion Board)
Location : Uttar Pradesh Government Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Defence Jobs 2019-20 | Defence Jobs in Police, Army, Navy & Others, Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : Graduation

About UPPRB (Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment And Promotion Board) 5000 Sub Inspector Govt Job Vacancies

(Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment And Promotion Board) has announced vacancies/posts for Sub Inspector Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for UPPRB 5000 Sub Inspector Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before September 2019 . Qualification required for this post is Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19

Important Dates

Application Begin.September 2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.September 2019.
Date of Examination.Notified Soon.

Application Fee

All Categories.Rs.400/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Net Banking, Debit Card And Credit Card or E Challan.

UPPRB Sub Inspector Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Sub Inspector.5000.

UPPRB Sub Inspector Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation Degree in Any Discipline.

UPPRB Sub Inspector Govt Job Age Limit

Minimum Age.21 Years.
Maximum Age.28 Years.
Age Relaxation.5 Years For SC/ ST.

UPPRB Sub Inspector Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test.
2. Physical Standard Test.
3. Document Verification.
4. Final List (Who Qualified in Above Examinations).

How to Apply For UPPRB Sub Inspector Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. After Success Completion of the Payment System Will Generate E Receipt And Application Form. Candidate Need to Take Print out of It.
9. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
10. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before September 2019.


Important Links

UPPRB Sub Inspector Govt Job Apply Online (Link Will Activate in September 2019). Click Here
Download Short Notification. Click Here
UPPRB Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for UPPRB ( Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment And Promotion Board )Sub Inspector Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for UPPRB ( Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment And Promotion Board ) Sub Inspector Govt Job Posts is September 2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of UPPRB ( Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment And Promotion Board ) Sub Inspector Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for UPPRB ( Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment And Promotion Board ) Sub Inspector Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in UPPRB ( Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment And Promotion Board )Sub Inspector Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 5000 Vacancies in UPPRB ( Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment And Promotion Board ) Sub Inspector Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of UPPRB ?
Answ.Full Form of UPPRB is Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment And Promotion Board

AIATSL 214 Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Recruitment


AIATSL 214 Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Recruitment

AIATSL Notification is out. AIATSL is recruiting for 214 Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Posts. You can check AIATSL - Air India Air Transport Services Limited last date, download AIATSL notification, visit AIATSL official website and check other AIATSL Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 214 Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job vacancies in AIATSL are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About AIATSL 214 Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Offline
Last Date : 14/09/2019
Total Vacancies : 214
Company : AIATSL (Air India Air Transport Services Limited)
Location : Mumbai Government Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020, Graduation , MBA

About AIATSL (Air India Air Transport Services Limited) 214 Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Vacancies

(Air India Air Transport Services Limited) has announced vacancies/posts for Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for AIATSL 214 Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job vacancies can apply Offline through Jobsarkari.com on or before 14/09/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2019 - 2020, Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19, MBA Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Advt. No.Sept 2019
Date of Walk in Interview.09/09/2019 to 14/09/2019 From 0900Hrs. To 1200Hrs.

Application Fee

General / OBC.Rs.500/-
SC/ ST/ Ex Servicemen.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Draw a Demand Draft in favour of “AIRINDIA AIR TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD”, payable at Mumbai.

AIATSL Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit As on 01/01/2019Date of Walk in InterviewTotal Post
Customer Agent.Candidate Must have Passed Graduation And Having Basic Knowledge of computer And Preference Will Be given to Those Candidate Having Diploma in IATA- UFTA or IATA- FIATAA or IATA- DGR or IATA- CARGO.
OR
Having Experience in Related Field.
Max 28 Years.13/09/2019.100.
Jr. Executive - Human
Resource/ Administration.
Candidate Must Have Passed MBA in HR or Personnel Management Course With 1 Year Experience in Related Field And Having Knowledge of MS Office Operations Proficiency in Statutory Compliances.
OR
Having Graduation With 5 Year Experience in Related Field And Having Knowledge of MS Office Operations Proficiency in Statutory Compliances.
Max 35 Years.09/09/2019.08.
Assistant- Human
Resource/ Administration.
Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation With 2 Years Experience in Related Field And Having Knowledge of MS Office Operations Proficiency in Statutory Compliances.Max 28 Years.09/09/2019.06.
Handyman.Candidate Must Have Passed 10th And Having 6 Months Experience At Mumbai Airport in Related Field.Max 28 Years.14/09/2019.100.
Total Vacancy.214.

AIATSL Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Age Relaxation

3 Years For OBC And 5 Years For SC/ ST.

AIATSL Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Selection Process

CategorySelection Procedure
Customer Agent.1. Screening.
2. Group Discussion (Depend Upon the Response).
Handyman.1. Screening.
Others Post.1. Screening/ Personal Interview.
2. Group Discussion (Depend Upon the Response).

How to Apply for AIATSL Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Offline Mode.
2. Candidate Are Required to Download Application Form As Given On our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Can Fill all the Details in Application Form And Need to Attach All Mandatory Documents.
4. Candidate Can Go on Given Address on Given Dates.
Systems & Training Division 2nd floor, GSD Complex, Near Sahar Police Station, Airport Gate No.-5,Sahar, Andheri-E,Mumbai 400099.


Important Links

AIATSL Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Application Form. Click Here
AIATSL Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Notification. Click Here
AIATSL Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for AIATSL ( Air India Air Transport Services Limited )Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for AIATSL ( Air India Air Transport Services Limited ) Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Posts is 14/09/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of AIATSL ( Air India Air Transport Services Limited ) Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for AIATSL ( Air India Air Transport Services Limited ) Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Posts is Offline.
Q. How many vacancies are available in AIATSL ( Air India Air Transport Services Limited )Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 214 Vacancies in AIATSL ( Air India Air Transport Services Limited ) Customer Agent, Handyman and Others Post Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of AIATSL ?
Answ.Full Form of AIATSL is Air India Air Transport Services Limited

Naval Dockyard Mumbai 933 Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Recruitment


Naval Dockyard Mumbai 933 Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Recruitment

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Notification is out. Naval Dockyard Mumbai is recruiting for 933 Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Posts. You can check Naval Dockyard Mumbai - Naval Dockyard Mumbai last date, download Naval Dockyard Mumbai notification, visit Naval Dockyard Mumbai official website and check other Naval Dockyard Mumbai Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 933 Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job vacancies in Naval Dockyard Mumbai are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About Naval Dockyard Mumbai 933 Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 21/09/2019
Total Vacancies : 933
Company : Naval Dockyard Mumbai (Naval Dockyard Mumbai)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Defence Jobs 2019-20 | Defence Jobs in Police, Army, Navy & Others, Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020, 8th Pass , ITI | Latest ITI

About Naval Dockyard Mumbai (Naval Dockyard Mumbai) 933 Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Vacancies

(Naval Dockyard Mumbai) has announced vacancies/posts for Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for Naval Dockyard Mumbai 933 Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 21/09/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2019 - 2020, 8th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19, ITI Jobs | Latest ITI Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Application Begin.03/09/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.21/09/2019.
Date of Written Test.Dec 2019.
Date of Interview Skill Test.Jan 2020.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
One Year Training.
Fitter.83.31.14.13.141.
Machinist.36.13.06.05.60.
Welder (Gas And Elect).39.14.06.06.65.
Sheet Metal Worker.04.02.01.01.08.
Tailor.08.03.01.01.13.
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance.35.13.06.05.59.
Mechanic Refrigerator And Air Conditioning.24.08.04.03.39.
Mechanic Diesel.44.16.07.06.73.
Painter.21.07.03.03.34.
Power Electrician.117.43.20.18.198.
Instrument Mechanic.15.05.02.02.24.
Electroplater.04.01.01.00.06.
Foundry Man.04.01.01.01.07.
Pipe Fitter.33.12.06.05.56.
Shipwright (Wood).37.14.06.06.63.
Pattern Maker.05.02.01.01.09.
Total Vacancy.509.185.85.76.855.
Two Year Training
Shipwright (Steel).21.07.03.03.34.
Rigger.24.09.04.04.41.
Forger And Heat Treater.02.01.00.00.03.
Total Vacancy.47.17.07.07.78.
Grand Total.556.202.92.83.933.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 50% Marks And Having ITI in Related Trade With 65% Marks (For Rigger And Crane Operator As Fresher Must Have Passed Class 8th Only).

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Age Limit

Candidate Must Have Passed Born Between 01/04/1999 to 31/03/2006.
Maximum Age Limit Relaxation is 5 Years For SC/ ST And 2 Years For Defence Employees or Naval Civilians.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Physical Standard

PST
Height.150 Cms.
Weight.45 Kg.
Chest.Min 5 Cms Expansion.
Eye Sight.6/6, 6/9 (6/9 Corrected with Glasses).

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test (Candidate Will be Shortlisted On the Basis of Tradewise).
2. Merit List (Marks Obtained in Written Examination).
3. Interview/ Skill Test.
4. Final Merit List (On the Basis of Marks Scored in Written Examination And Interview/ Skill Test).
5. Medical Examination.
The Centre of examination will be Mumbai only.

How to Apply For Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 21st September 2019.


Important Links

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Govt Job Apply Online (Link Will Activate on 03/09/2019). Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Naval Dockyard Mumbai Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for Naval Dockyard Mumbai ( Naval Dockyard Mumbai )Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for Naval Dockyard Mumbai ( Naval Dockyard Mumbai ) Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Posts is 21/09/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of Naval Dockyard Mumbai ( Naval Dockyard Mumbai ) Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for Naval Dockyard Mumbai ( Naval Dockyard Mumbai ) Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Naval Dockyard Mumbai ( Naval Dockyard Mumbai )Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 933 Vacancies in Naval Dockyard Mumbai ( Naval Dockyard Mumbai ) Apprentice in Designated Trades Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of Naval Dockyard Mumbai ?
Answ.Full Form of Naval Dockyard Mumbai is Naval Dockyard Mumbai

Naval Dockyard Mumbai 300 Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Recruitment


Naval Dockyard Mumbai 300 Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Recruitment

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Notification is out. Naval Dockyard Mumbai is recruiting for 300 Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Posts. You can check Naval Dockyard Mumbai - Naval Dockyard Mumbai last date, download Naval Dockyard Mumbai notification, visit Naval Dockyard Mumbai official website and check other Naval Dockyard Mumbai Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 300 Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job vacancies in Naval Dockyard Mumbai are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About Naval Dockyard Mumbai 300 Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 21/09/2019
Total Vacancies : 300
Company : Naval Dockyard Mumbai (Naval Dockyard Mumbai)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Defence Jobs 2019-20 | Defence Jobs in Police, Army, Navy & Others, Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020, 8th Pass , ITI | Latest ITI

About Naval Dockyard Mumbai (Naval Dockyard Mumbai) 300 Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Vacancies

(Naval Dockyard Mumbai) has announced vacancies/posts for Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job   Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for Naval Dockyard Mumbai 300 Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 21/09/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2019 - 2020, 8th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19, ITI Jobs | Latest ITI Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Application Begin.03/09/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.21/09/2019.
Date of Written Test.Nov 2019.
Date of Interview/ Skill Test.Jan 2020.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Boiler Maker.16.05.02.02.25.
Gas Turbine Fitter.16.06.02.02.26.
Machinery Control Fitter.06.02.01.01.10.
Hot Insulator.01.00.00.00.01.
Computer Fitter.07.02.01.01.11.
Electronic Fitter.27.10.04.04.45.
Gyro Fitter.05.02.01.01.09.
Radar Fitter.15.05.02.02.24.
Sonar Fitter.06.02.01.01.10.
Weapon Fitter.18.07.03.03.31.
Civil Works/ Mason.19.07.03.03.32.
ICE Fitter Crane.26.10.04.04.44.
Ship Fitter.09.03.01.01.14.
Total Vacancy.181.65.27.27.300.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 50% Marks And Having ITI in Related Trade With 65% Marks (For Rigger And Crane Operator As Fresher Must Have Passed Class 8th Only).

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Age Limit

Candidate Must Have Passed Born Between 01/04/1999 to 31/03/2006.
Maximum Age Limit Relaxation is 5 Years For SC/ ST And 2 Years For Defence Employees or Naval Civilians.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Physical Standards

PST
Height.150 Cms.
Weight.45 Kg.
Chest.Min 5 Cms Expansion.
Eye Sight.6/6, 6/9 (6/9 Corrected with Glasses).

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test (Candidate Will be Shortlisted On the Basis of Tradewise).
2. Merit List (Marks Obtained in Written Examination).
3. Interview/ Skill Test.
4. Final Merit List (On the Basis of Marks Scored in Written Examination And Interview/ Skill Test).
5. Medical Examination.
.The Centre of examination will be Mumbai only

How to Apply For Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 21st September 2019.


Important Links

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Apply Online (Link Will Activate on 03/09/2019). Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Naval Dockyard Mumbai Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for Naval Dockyard Mumbai ( Naval Dockyard Mumbai )Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for Naval Dockyard Mumbai ( Naval Dockyard Mumbai ) Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Posts is 21/09/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of Naval Dockyard Mumbai ( Naval Dockyard Mumbai ) Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for Naval Dockyard Mumbai ( Naval Dockyard Mumbai ) Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Naval Dockyard Mumbai ( Naval Dockyard Mumbai )Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 300 Vacancies in Naval Dockyard Mumbai ( Naval Dockyard Mumbai ) Apprentice in Non- Designated Trades Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of Naval Dockyard Mumbai ?
Answ.Full Form of Naval Dockyard Mumbai is Naval Dockyard Mumbai