May 2019

Tuesday, 28 May 2019

Monday, 27 May 2019

Northern Railway 749 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment


Northern Railway 749 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

Northern Railway Notification is out. Northern Railway is recruiting for 749 Various Post Govt Job Posts. You can check Northern Railway - Northern Railways last date, download Northern Railway notification, visit Northern Railway official website and check other Northern Railway Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 749 Various Post Govt Job vacancies in Northern Railway are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About Northern Railway 749 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Offline
Last Date : 26/06/2019
Total Vacancies : 749
Company : Northern Railway (Northern Railways)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Railway Jobs 2019-20, Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020, 12th Pass , Diploma , Graduation , ITI | Latest ITI

About Northern Railway (Northern Railways) 749 Various Post Govt Job Vacancies

(Northern Railways) has announced vacancies/posts for Various Post Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for Northern Railway 749 Various Post Govt Job vacancies can apply Offline through Jobsarkari.com on or before 26/06/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2019 - 2020, 12th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19, Diploma Govt Jobs 2018-19, Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19, ITI Jobs | Latest ITI Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Date of Advertisement.17/05/2019.
Application Begin.27/05/2019 At 10:00 A.M.
Last Date of Submit Application Form to Subordinate Incharge.26/06/2019 Up to 05:00 P.M.
Date of forwarding application by Subordinate Incharge to Establishment Unit like :- ADEN Office etc.28/06/2019.
Date of forwarding application by Subordinate Incharges to Establishment Office located in Division or HQ Office.05/07/2019.
Date of forwarding application by Establishment Unit in field like: ADEN Office to Establishment Office in Division or HQ Office.15/07/2019.
Date of forwarding application by Division/ HQ Office/CWM Office/Bridge Workshop and Production Units etc. to RRC Office.22/07/2019.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Northern Railway Various Post Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameEligibility CriteriaUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Only NR Employees Are Eligible to Apply For this Post.
Station Master.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation Degree.78.34.21.10.143.
Goods Guard.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation Degree.100.39.28.12.179.
Sr. Comml. Cum Ticket Clerk.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation Degree.01.01.00.00.02.
ALP.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With ITI in the trades of Armature and Coil Winder/ Electrician/ Electronics Mechanic/ Fitter/ Heat Engine/ Instrument Mechanic/ Machinist/ Maintenance Mechanic/ Mechanic Radio & TV/ Refrigeration and Air conditioning Mechanic/ Tractor Mechanic/ Turner/ Wireman Mechanic Diesel/ Mechanic Motor Vehicle/ Millwright As Mentioned in Notification.98.52.29.15.194.
Staff Nurse.Candidate Must Having Certificate As Registered Nurse And Midwife 3 Years Course in GNM or B.Sc As Mentioned in Notification.06.03.02.00.11.
H & MI.Candidate Must Have Passed B.Sc in Chemistry As Main/ Optional Subject With 1 Year Diploma of Health/ Sanitary Inspector or 1 Year NTC in Related Field As Mentioned in Notification.02.01.01.00.04.
Comml. Cum Ticket Clerk.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th or Equivalent With 50% Marks.07.04.02.01.14.
Jr. Clerk Cum Typist.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th or Equivalent With 50% Marks.06.02.02.00.10.
Tech-III/ Telecom.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With ITI in Electrician/ Electronics Mechanic/ Wireman or Class 12th With Physics And Maths.05.03.01.00.09.
Tech-III/ signal.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With ITI in Electrician/ Electronics Mechanic/ Wireman or Class 12th With Physics And Maths.27.14.08.04.53.
Tech-III/ Power.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With ITI in Electrician/ Wireman/ Mechanic HT, LT Equipments and Cable Jointing/ Electronics Trade As Mentioned in Notification.03.01.01.00.05.
Tech III/ TL.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With ITI in Electrician/ Wireman/ Mechanic HT, LT Equipments and Cable Jointing/ Electronics Trade As Mentioned in Notification.03.01.01.00.05.
Tech III/ C&W.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With ITI in Fitter /Carpenter / Welder / Plumber / Pipe Fitter Trade As Mentioned in Notification.15.08.04.02.29.
Tech-III/ DSL/ Elect.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With ITI in Electrician / Mechanic Auto electrical and Electronics / Wireman / Electronics Mechanic / Mechanic Power Electronics As Mentioned in Notification.04.02.01.00.07.
Tech-III/DSL/Mech.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With ITI in Fitter /Mechanic Diesel / Mechanic (Repair and Maintenance of Heavy Vehicles) /Mechanic Automobile (Advanced Diesel Engine) / Mechanic Motor Vehicle / Tractor Mechanic / Welder / Painter As Mentioned in Notification.13.07.04.02.26.
JE/P.Way.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Civil Engineering or B.Sc in Civil Engineering As Mentioned in Notification.11.05.03.02.21.
JE/Elect-GS.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical /Electronics Engineering As Mentioned in Notification.02.01.00.00.03.
JE/Tele.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Electrical / Electronics/ Information Technology /Communication Engineering/ Computer Science & Engineering / Computer Science / Computer Engineering As Mentioned in Notification.01.00.00.00.01.
JE/C&W/Mech.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical /Electronics / Manufacturing / Mechatronics / Industrial /Machining / Instrumentation & Control / Tools & Machining / Tools & Die Making / Automobile / Production Engineering As Mentioned in Notification.01.00.00.00.01.
JE/Civil/Drg.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Civil Engineering or B.Sc in Civil Engineering As Mentioned in Notification.01.00.00.00.01.
JE/works.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Civil Engineering or B.Sc in Civil Engineering As Mentioned in Notification.02.01.01.00.04.
JE/(Mech.) Workshop.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical /Electronics / Manufacturing / Mechatronics / Industrial /Machining / Instrumentation & Control / Tools & Machining / Tools & Die Making / Automobile / Production Engineering As Mentioned in Notification.03.01.01.00.05.
JE/Mech-Design.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical /Electronics / Manufacturing / Mechatronics / Industrial /Machining / Instrumentation & Control / Tools & Machining / Tools & Die Making / Automobile / Production Engineering As Mentioned in Notification.07.00.01.00.08.
JE/Mech.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical /Electronics / Manufacturing / Mechatronics / Industrial /Machining / Instrumentation & Control / Tools & Machining / Tools & Die Making / Automobile / Production Engineering As Mentioned in Notification.06.05.03.00.14.
Total Vacancy.402.185.114.48.749.

Northern Railway Various Post Govt Job Age Limit

As on 01/07/2019
Maximum Age.42 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC And 3 Years For SC/ ST.

Northern Railway Various Post Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Examination.
2. Psycho/ Aptitude/ Speed/ Type Test.

How to Apply For Northern Railway Various Post Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Offline Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Download Application Form As Given on our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Are Require to Fill All the Details in Application Form And Need to Attach All Mandatory Documents And Latest Passport Size Photos.
4. Candidate Have to Submit the Filled Application Form Directly to RRC by Employee on or Before 26th June 2019.


Important Links

Northern Railway Various Post Govt Job Application Form. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Northern Railway Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for Northern Railway ( Northern Railways )Various Post Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for Northern Railway ( Northern Railways ) Various Post Govt Job Posts is 26/06/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of Northern Railway ( Northern Railways ) Various Post Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for Northern Railway ( Northern Railways ) Various Post Govt Job Posts is Offline.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Northern Railway ( Northern Railways )Various Post Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 749 Vacancies in Northern Railway ( Northern Railways ) Various Post Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of Northern Railway ?
Answ.Full Form of Northern Railway is Northern Railways

CG Vyapam 14599 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment


CG Vyapam 14599 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

CG Vyapam Notification is out. CG Vyapam is recruiting for 14599 Various Post Govt Job Posts. You can check CG Vyapam - Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board last date, download CG Vyapam notification, visit CG Vyapam official website and check other CG Vyapam Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 14599 Various Post Govt Job vacancies in CG Vyapam are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About CG Vyapam 14599 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 16/06/2019
Total Vacancies : 14599
Company : CG Vyapam (Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board)
Location : Chhattisgarh Government Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : Graduation

About CG Vyapam (Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board) 14599 Various Post Govt Job Vacancies

(Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board) has announced vacancies/posts for Various Post Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for CG Vyapam 14599 Various Post Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 16/06/2019 . Qualification required for this post is Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19

Important Dates

Application Begin For Lecturer.16/04/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online For Lecturer.12/05/2019.
Application Begin For Assistant Teacher (Science).26/04/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online For Assistant Teacher (Science).26/05/2019.
Application Begin For Teacher And Assistant Teacher English.07/05/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online For Teacher And Assistant Teacher (English).09/06/2019.
Application Begin For Assistant Teacher (Science, E & T Cadre) , Teacher (E & T Cadre).14/05/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online For Assistant Teacher (Science, E & T Cadre) , Teacher (E & T Cadre).16/06/2019.
Date of Examination For Lecturer.14/07/2019.
Date of Examination For Assistant Teacher (Science).28/07/2019.
Date of Examination For Teacher And Assistant Teacher (English).11/08/2019.
Date of Examination For Assistant Teacher (Science, E & T Cadre) , Teacher (E & T Cadre).15/08/2019.

Application Fee

General.Rs.350/-
OBC.Rs.250/-
SC/ ST/ Women/ PH.Rs.200/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Fee Through Net Banking, Debit And Credit Card or Through E Challan.

CG Vyapam Various Post Govt Job Vacancy Details

Subject NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
For More Details Please Check the Notification.
Lecturer- E Cadre.
English.172.58.71.129.430.
Math.282.94.80.214.670.
Physics.267.89.76.203.635.
Chemistry.155.51.44.118.368.
Biology.227.76.65.173.541.
Commerce.232.7867176553.
Total Vacancy.1335.446.402.1013.3196.
Teacher
Exercise.326.90.95.234.745.
English8012802067132000.
Math5562101395951500.
Agriculture72272176196.
Biology.409.140.108.343.1000.
Total Vacancy.2164.747.569.1961.5441.
Teacher English Medium
English54241262152.
Science Group54241262152.
Social Science54241262152.
Total Vacancy.162.72.36.186.456.
Assistant Teacher
Science Group152152840115504000.
Science Group (Laboratory).5241681543541200.
English Medium (Art Group).55241262153.
English Medium (Science Group).55241262153.
Total Vacancy2155.744.579.2028.5506.
Grand Total5816.2009.1586.5189.14599.

CG Vyapam Various Post Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Post Name Eligibility Criteria
Assistant Teacher.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th And Having Diploma in Related Field With 50% Marks or 45% Marks.
OR
Having Class 12th With 50% Marks And 4 Years B.El.Ed.
OR
Having Graduation With 2 Years Diploma in Related Field.
OR
Having Graduation With 50% Marks With B.Ed And Must Have Passed in TET.
Teacher.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation And 2 Years Diploma in Related Field.
OR
Having Graduation With 50% Marks With B.Ed of 1 Year.
OR
Having Graduation With 50% Marks or Having 4 Years B.A/ B.Sc.Ed or B.Sc/ B.Sc.Ed.
OR
Having Graduation With 50% Marks With B.Ed And Must Have Passed TET.
Lecturer.Candidate Must Have Passed Post Graduation or Equivalent or B.Ed in Related Subject As Mentioned in Notification.

CG Vyapam Various Post Govt Job Age Limit

As on 01/01/2019.
Minimum Age.21 Years.
Maximum Age.35 Years.

CG Vyapam Various Post Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test.
2. Interview.

How to Apply CG Vyapam Various Post Govt Job

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Click on apply Online Link As Given on Our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All the Details in Application Form and Need to Upload All Mandatory Documents As Prescribed Size And Format.
4. Online Applications Can be Submitted on or Before the Given Last Date of Applications.


Important Links

CG Vyapam For Lecturer Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
CG Vyapam Various Post Govt Job Dates Notification. Click Here
CG Vyapam Various Post Govt Job Notification. Click Here
CG Vyapam Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for CG Vyapam ( Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board )Various Post Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for CG Vyapam ( Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board ) Various Post Govt Job Posts is 16/06/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of CG Vyapam ( Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board ) Various Post Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for CG Vyapam ( Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board ) Various Post Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in CG Vyapam ( Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board )Various Post Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 14599 Vacancies in CG Vyapam ( Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board ) Various Post Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of CG Vyapam ?
Answ.Full Form of CG Vyapam is Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board 

SBI 579 Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job Recruitment


SBI 579 Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job Recruitment

SBI Notification is out. SBI is recruiting for 579 Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job Posts. You can check SBI - State Bank of India last date, download SBI notification, visit SBI official website and check other SBI Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 579 Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job vacancies in SBI are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About SBI 579 Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 12/06/2019
Total Vacancies : 579
Company : SBI (State Bank of India)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Bank Jobs 2019-20, Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : Graduation , MBA , Post Graduate

About SBI (State Bank of India) 579 Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job Vacancies

(State Bank of India) has announced vacancies/posts for Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for SBI 579 Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 12/06/2019 . Qualification required for this post is Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19, MBA Govt Jobs 2018-19, Post Graduate Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Application Begin.23/05/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.12/06/2019.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.12/06/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC/ EWS.Rs.750/-
SC/ ST/ PH.Rs.125/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Application Fee Through Debit, Credit Card And Net Banking.

SBI Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameEducation QualificationAge Limit As on (01/04/2019).UROBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Head (Product, Investment & Research).Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation/ Post Graduation And Having 12 Years Experience in Related Field As Mentioned in Notification.Min 35 and Max 50 Years.01.00.00.00.00.01.
Central Research Team (Fixed Income Research Analyst).Candidate Must Have Passed MBA/ PGDM With 5 Years Experience in Related Field.Min 30 and Max 45 Years.01.00.00.00.00.01.
Relationship Manager/Relationship Manager (e-Wealth)/ Relationship Manager (NRI).Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation And Having 3 Years Experience in Related Field.Min 23 and Max 35 Years.187.127.46.85.41.486.
Relationship Manager (Team Lead).Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation And Having 8 Years Experience in Related Field.Min 28 and Max 40 Years.09.04.01.04.02.20.
Customer Relationship Executive.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation And Having Experience in Related Field.Min 20 and Max 35 Years.27.16.06.10.07.66.
Zonal Head Sales (Retail) (Eastern Zone).Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation And Having 15 Years Experience in Related Field.Min 35 and Max 50 Years.01.00.00.00.00.01.
Central Operation Team Support.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation And Having 3 Years Experience in Related Field.Min 30 and Max 40 Years.03.00.00.00.00.03.
Risk & Compliance Officer.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation And Having 5 Years Experience in Related Field.Min 25 and Max 40 Years.01.00.00.00.00.01.
Total Vacancy.230.147.53.99.50.579.

SBI Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job Age Relaxation

3 Years for OBC, 5 Years For SC/ ST And 10 Years For PH.

SBI Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply For SBI Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
5. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password.
6. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
7. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Pay Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 12th June 2019.


Important Links

SBI Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job Registration. Click Here
Log In. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
SBI Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for SBI ( State Bank of India )Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for SBI ( State Bank of India ) Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job Posts is 12/06/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of SBI ( State Bank of India ) Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for SBI ( State Bank of India ) Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in SBI ( State Bank of India )Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 579 Vacancies in SBI ( State Bank of India ) Specialist Cadre Officer Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of SBI ?
Answ.Full Form of SBI is State Bank of India

Indian Coast Guard 100+(Not Specified) Navik (Domestic Branch) 02/2019 Govt Job Recruitment


Indian Coast Guard 100+(Not Specified) Navik (Domestic Branch) 02/2019 Govt Job Recruitment

Indian Coast Guard Notification is out. Indian Coast Guard is recruiting for 100+(Not Specified) Navik (Domestic Branch) 02/2019 Govt Job Posts. You can check Indian Coast Guard - Indian Coast Guard last date, download Indian Coast Guard notification, visit Indian Coast Guard official website and check other Indian Coast Guard Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 100+(Not Specified) Navik (Domestic Branch) 02/2019 Govt Job vacancies in Indian Coast Guard are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About Indian Coast Guard 100+(Not Specified) Navik (Domestic Branch) 02/2019 Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 10/06/2019
Total Vacancies : 100+(Not Specified)
Company : Indian Coast Guard (Indian Coast Guard)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Defence Jobs 2019-20 | Defence Jobs in Police, Army, Navy & Others, Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020

About Indian Coast Guard (Indian Coast Guard) 100+(Not Specified) Navik (Domestic Branch) 02/2019 Govt Job Vacancies

(Indian Coast Guard) has announced vacancies/posts for Navik (Domestic Branch) 02/2019 Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for Indian Coast Guard 100+(Not Specified) Navik (Domestic Branch) 02/2019 Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 10/06/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2019 - 2020

Important Dates

Application Begin.05/06/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.10/06/2019 At 05:00 P.M.
Date of Admit Card.20/06/2019 to 26/06/2019.
Date of Exam.June/ July 2019.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Indian Coast Guard Navik (Domestic Branch) Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameEligibility CriteriaTotal Post
Cook.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With Minimum 50% Marks(45% for SC / ST).100+(Not Specified).
Steward.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With Minimum 50% Marks(45% for SC / ST).100+(Not Specified).

Indian Coast Guard Navik (Domestic Branch) Govt Job Age Limit

Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.22 Years.
Candidate Must Have Born Between 01/10/1997 to 30/09/2001.
Age Relaxation.5 Years For SC/ST And 3 Years For OBC.

Indian Coast Guard Navik (Domestic Branch) Govt Job Physical Fitness

1. 1.6 Km Run Must be Completed in 7 Mins.
2. 20 Squat Ups.
3. 10 Push Ups.

Indian Coast Guard Navik (Domestic Branch) Govt Job Medical Standards

Height.157 Cms.
Chest.Must be Well Proportionate (Min 5 Cms Expansion).
Weight.Proportionate to height and age +-10 Percentage Are Eligible to Apply.
Hearing.Normal.
Visual Standard.6/36 (Better Eye) and 6/36 (Worse Eye) And For More Standards Please Go Through With Notification.

Indian Coast Guard Navik (Domestic Branch) Govt Job Selection Criteria

1. On Merit Basis (Short Listing).
2. Written Examination.
3. Physical Fitness Test.
4. Medical Standard Test.

How to Apply For Indian Coast Guard Navik (Domestic Branch) Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
5. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password.
6. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
7. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 10th June 2019.


Important Links

Indian Coast Guard Navik (Domestic Branch) Govt Job Apply Online (Link Will Activate on 05/06/2019). Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Indian Coast Guard Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for Indian Coast Guard ( Indian Coast Guard )Navik (Domestic Branch) 02/2019 Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for Indian Coast Guard ( Indian Coast Guard ) Navik (Domestic Branch) 02/2019 Govt Job Posts is 10/06/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of Indian Coast Guard ( Indian Coast Guard ) Navik (Domestic Branch) 02/2019 Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for Indian Coast Guard ( Indian Coast Guard ) Navik (Domestic Branch) 02/2019 Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Indian Coast Guard ( Indian Coast Guard )Navik (Domestic Branch) 02/2019 Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 100+(Not Specified) Vacancies in Indian Coast Guard ( Indian Coast Guard ) Navik (Domestic Branch) 02/2019 Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of Indian Coast Guard ?
Answ.Full Form of Indian Coast Guard is Indian Coast Guard

LIC 8581 Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Recruitment


LIC 8581 Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Recruitment

LIC Notification is out. LIC is recruiting for 8581 Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Posts. You can check LIC - Life Insurance Corporation last date, download LIC notification, visit LIC official website and check other LIC Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 8581 Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job vacancies in LIC are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About LIC 8581 Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 09/06/2019
Total Vacancies : 8581
Company : LIC (Life Insurance Corporation)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : Graduation

About LIC (Life Insurance Corporation) 8581 Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Vacancies

(Life Insurance Corporation) has announced vacancies/posts for Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for LIC 8581 Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 09/06/2019 . Qualification required for this post is Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19

Important Dates

Application Begin.20/05/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.09/06/2019.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.09/06/2019.
Date of Publishing Call Letter.29/06/2019.
Date of Online Preliminary Examination.06/07/2019 to 13/07/2019.
Date of Online Main Examination.10/08/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC/ EWS.Rs.600/-
SC/ ST.Rs.50/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card And Net Banking.

LIC Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Vacancy Details

Region/ Zone NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
North Central Zonal Office, Kanpur.447.260.96.228.11.1042.
Central Zonal Office, Bhopal.209.62.47.80.127.525.
East Central Zonal Office, Patna.302.104.62.95.138.701.
Northern Zonal Office, New Delhi.451.251.102.256.70.1130.
Eastern Zonal Office, Kolkata.391.173.83.174.101.922.
Southern Zonal Office, Chennai.589.309.121.228.10.1257.
South Central Zonal Office, Hyderabad.530.297.118.217.89.1251.
Western Zonal Office, Mumbai808.368.158.174.245.1753.
Total Vacancy.3727.1824.787.1452.791.8581.

LIC Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree From a University of India Established Under a Statue or Appreoved for the Purpose of the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai As Mentioned in Notification.

LIC Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Age Limit

As on 01/05/2019.
Minimum Age.21 Years.
Maximum Age.30 Years.
Maximum Age For SC/ ST.35 Years.
Maximum Age For OBC (Other Than Creamy Layer).33 Years.
Maximum Age For LIC Employee.42 Years.
Maximum Age For OBC of LIC Employee.45 Years.
Maximum Age For SC/ ST of LIC Employee.47 Years.
Maximum Age For LIC Agent.40 Years.
Maximum Age For LIC Agent of OBC.43 Years.
Maximum Age For LIC Agent of SC/ ST.45 Years.
Maximum Age For Ex- Serviceman.30 Years.

LIC Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Selection Process

1. Online Preliminary Examination.
2. Online Mains Examination.
3. Interview.
4. Pre Recruitment Medical Examination.

How to Apply For LIC Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
5. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password.
6. Candidate Have to Upload Photo, Signature And Left Thumb Impression As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
7. After That Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee.
8. After Success Completion of the Payment System Will Generate E Receipt And Application Form. Candidate Need to Take Print out of It.
9. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
10. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 09th June 2019.


Important Links

LIC Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Registration Click Here
Log In. Click Here
Download North Central Zonal Office, Kanpur Notification. Click Here
Download Central Zonal Office, Bhopal Notification. Click Here
Download East Central Zonal Office, Patna Notification. Click Here
Download Northern Zonal Office, New Delhi Notification. Click Here
Download Eastern Zonal Office, Kolkata Notification. Click Here
Download Southern Zonal Office, Chennai Notification. Click Here
Download South Central Zonal Office, Hyderabad Notification. Click Here
Download Western Zonal Office, Mumbai Notification. Click Here
LIC Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for LIC ( Life Insurance Corporation )Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for LIC ( Life Insurance Corporation ) Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Posts is 09/06/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of LIC ( Life Insurance Corporation ) Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for LIC ( Life Insurance Corporation ) Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in LIC ( Life Insurance Corporation )Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 8581 Vacancies in LIC ( Life Insurance Corporation ) Apprentice Development Officer Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of LIC ?
Answ.Full Form of LIC is Life Insurance Corporation

Indian Army 100 Soldier GD Govt Job Recruitment


Indian Army 100 Soldier GD Govt Job Recruitment

Indian Army Notification is out. Indian Army is recruiting for 100 Soldier GD Govt Job Posts. You can check Indian Army - Indian Army last date, download Indian Army notification, visit Indian Army official website and check other Indian Army Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 100 Soldier GD Govt Job vacancies in Indian Army are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About Indian Army 100 Soldier GD Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 08/06/2019
Total Vacancies : 100
Company : Indian Army (Indian Army)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Defence Jobs 2019-20 | Defence Jobs in Police, Army, Navy & Others, Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020

About Indian Army (Indian Army) 100 Soldier GD Govt Job Vacancies

(Indian Army) has announced vacancies/posts for Soldier GD Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for Indian Army 100 Soldier GD Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 08/06/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2019 - 2020

Important Dates

Application Begin.25/04/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.08/06/2019.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Indian Army Soldier GD Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameEligibility CriteriAgeTotal Post
Soldier General Duty.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 33% Marks in Each Subject and 45% Marks in Aggregate.17 ½ to 21 Years.100.

Indian Army Soldier GD Govt Job Physical Standards

RunningTime For RunningHeightLong JumpHigh Jump
1.6 Km.Group - I - Up to 07 Minutes 30 Seconds.
Group - II - Up to 08 Minutes.
142 Cms.10 Feet.3 Feet.

Indian Army Soldier GD Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test Through CEE.
2. Physical Standard Test (PET).
3. Medical Test.

How to apply For Indian Army Soldier GD Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
5. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
6. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
7. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 08th June 2019.


Important Links

Indian Army Soldier GD Govt Job Registration. Click Here
Log In. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Indian Army Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for Indian Army ( Indian Army )Soldier GD Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for Indian Army ( Indian Army ) Soldier GD Govt Job Posts is 08/06/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of Indian Army ( Indian Army ) Soldier GD Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for Indian Army ( Indian Army ) Soldier GD Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Indian Army ( Indian Army )Soldier GD Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 100 Vacancies in Indian Army ( Indian Army ) Soldier GD Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of Indian Army ?
Answ.Full Form of Indian Army is Indian Army

SSB 290 Constable (GD) Govt Job 2019 Recruitment


SSB 290 Constable (GD) Govt Job 2019 Recruitment

SSB Notification is out. SSB is recruiting for 290 Constable (GD) Govt Job 2019 Posts. You can check SSB - Sashastra Seema Bal last date, download SSB notification, visit SSB official website and check other SSB Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 290 Constable (GD) Govt Job 2019 vacancies in SSB are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About SSB 290 Constable (GD) Govt Job 2019 Recruitment

Form Type: Offline
Last Date : 07/06/2019
Total Vacancies : 290
Company : SSB (Sashastra Seema Bal)
Location : Government Jobs in Haryana
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020, Other Qualifications Government

About SSB (Sashastra Seema Bal) 290 Constable (GD) Govt Job 2019 Vacancies

(Sashastra Seema Bal) has announced vacancies/posts for Constable (GD) Govt Job 2019  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for SSB 290 Constable (GD) Govt Job 2019 vacancies can apply Offline through Jobsarkari.com on or before 07/06/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2019 - 2020, Other Qualifications Government Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Last Date of Receipt Application Form.07/06/2019.

Application Fee

No Fee.

SSB Constable (GD) Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameURSCSTTotal Post
Constable (GD).225.43.22.290.

SSB Constable (GD) Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th And Having 3 Years Service in SSB As Mentioned in Notification.

SSB Constable (GD) Govt Job Age Limit

Maximum Age.35 Years.
Age Relaxation.5 Years For SC/ ST.

SSB Constable (GD) Govt Job Physical Standards

CategoryHeight For MaleHeight For Female
For General.170 Cms157 Cms.
For ST.162.5 Cms.150 Cms.
For ST or North Eastern States.157 Cms.147.5 Cms.
For ST LWE.160 Cms.147.5 Cms.

SSB Constable (GD) Govt Job Physical Efficiency

PETMaleFor Ladakh Region MaleFemaleFor Ladakh Region Female
Running.5 Kms in 24 Mins.1 Mile in 6.30 Mins.1.6 Kms in 8.30 Mins.800 Mtrs in 4 Mins.

SSB Constable (GD) Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.
2. Physical Efficiency Test.

How to Apply For SSB Constable (GD) Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Offline Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Download Application Form As Given on our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Are Required to Fill All the Details in Application Form And Need to Attach All Mandatory Documents And Latest Passport Size Photos.
4. Candidate Have to Send the Application Form on Given Address on or Before 07th June 2019.
ARC, RTC, SSB Gorakhpur


Important Links

SSB Constable (GD) Govt Job Application Form. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
SSB Official Website. Click Here

 Quick FAQ
Q. When is the last date to apply for SSB ( Sashastra Seema Bal )Constable (GD) Govt Job 2019 Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for SSB ( Sashastra Seema Bal ) Constable (GD) Govt Job 2019 Posts is 07/06/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of SSB ( Sashastra Seema Bal ) Constable (GD) Govt Job 2019 Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for SSB ( Sashastra Seema Bal ) Constable (GD) Govt Job 2019 Posts is Offline.
Q. How many vacancies are available in SSB ( Sashastra Seema Bal )Constable (GD) Govt Job 2019 Posts ?
Answ.There are 290 Vacancies in SSB ( Sashastra Seema Bal ) Constable (GD) Govt Job 2019 Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of SSB ?
Answ.Full Form of SSB is Sashastra Seema Bal