SBI 8904 Clerk Govt Job Recruitment

Monday, 22 April 2019

SBI 8904 Clerk Govt Job Recruitment


SBI 8904 Clerk Govt Job Recruitment

Announcement

Syllabus is available:

SBI Clerk Govt Job 2019 Syllabus Check Here.
SBI Notification is out. SBI is recruiting for 8904 Clerk Govt Job Posts. You can check SBI - State Bank of India last date, download SBI notification, visit SBI official website and check other SBI Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 8904 Clerk Govt Job vacancies in SBI are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About SBI 8904 Clerk Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 03/05/2019
Total Vacancies : 8904
Company : SBI (State Bank of India)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Bank Jobs 2019-20, Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : B Com , B Pharmacy , B.E , Bachelor of Arts , BBA jobs , BCA , BSc , Graduation

About SBI (State Bank of India) 8904 Clerk Govt Job Vacancies

(State Bank of India) has announced vacancies/posts for Clerk Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for SBI 8904 Clerk Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 03/05/2019 . Qualification required for this post is B Com Govt Jobs 2018-19, B Pharmacy Govt Jobs 2018-19, B.E Govt Jobs, Bachelor of Arts Jobs 2018-19, BBA Govt jobs 2018-19, BCA Govt Jobs 2018-19, BSc Govt Jobs 2018-19, Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19
SBI Recruitment 2019 For Clerk Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin.12/04/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.03/05/2019.
Last Date of Pay Fee.03/05/2019.
Date of Preliminary Examination.June 2019.
Date of Main Examination.10/08/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC/ EWS.Rs.750/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ Ex Serviceman.Rs.125/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Fee Through Debit, Credit Card And Net Banking or E Challan.

SBI Clerk Govt Job Vacancy Details

State NameUREWSOBCSCSTBacklogTotal Post
Gujarat.164.41.110.28.67.127.537.
Dadra And Nagar Haveli.06.00.00.00.03.00.09.
Daman And Diu.05.00.01.00.00.02.08.
Andhra Pradesh.103.25.68.40.17.00.253.
Karnataka.200.50.135.80.35.00.500.
Madhya Pradesh.168.42.63.63.84.57.477.
Chhattisgarh.94.23.13.27.73.00.230.
West Bengal.228.56.124.129.28.00.565.
Andman And Nicobar Islands.16.02.07.00.02.00.27.
Sikkim.06.00.01.00.01.00.08.
Odisha.140.35.42.56.77.00.350.
Jammu And Kashmir.19.04.10.03.04.00.40.
Himachal Pradesh.55.13.26.33.05.00.132.
Chandigarh.18.03.09.06.00.00.36.
Punjab.137.33.70.97.00.00.337.
Tamil Nadu.183.42.113.79.04.00.421.
Pondicherry.03.00.01.00.00.00.04.
Delhi.180.43.117.65.32.00.437.
Uttarakhand.105.18.23.33.05.00.184.
Haryana.70.14.40.28.00.00.152.
Telangana.172.42.114.68.29.00.425.
Rajasthan.240.60.120.102.78.29.629.
Kerela.131.24.66.24.02.00.247.
Lakshadweep.02.00.00.00.01.00.03.
Uttar Pradesh.493.119.322.250.13.00.1197.
Maharashtra.344.78.210.78.70.00.780.
Goa.13.02.03.00.02.00.20.
Assam.132.30.81.21.36.00.300.
Arunachal Pradesh.26.05.00.00.24.02.57.
Manipur.05.01.01.00.03.00.10.
Meghalaya.11.02.01.00.11.07.32.
Mizoram.05.01.00.00.04.09.19.
Nagaland.18.04.00.00.18.00.40.
Tripura.05.01.00.01.03.18.28.
Bihar.54.11.31.18.01.00.115.
Jharkhand.95.23.28.28.61.00.235.
Kashmir Valley.14.03.08.02.03.00.30.
Leh And Kargil Valley.14.03.08.02.03.00.30.
Total Vacancy.3674.853.1966.1361.799.251.8904.

SBI Clerk Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation or Equivalent.

SBI Clerk Govt Job Age Limit

As on 01/04/2019
Minimum Age.20 Years.
Maximum Age.28 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC, 5 Years For SC/ ST And 10 Years For PH.

SBI Clerk Govt Job Selection Process

1. Preliminary Examination.
2. Main Examination.

How to Apply For SBI Clerk Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No And Password for Further References.
9. Online Applications Can Be Submitted on Or before 03rd May 2019.


Important Links

SBI Clerk Govt Job Registration. Click Here
Log In. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Official Website. Click Here
Previous Year Cut Off. Click Here


Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For SBI Clerk Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for SBI Clerk Govt Job Posts is 03/05/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type of SBI Clerk Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for SBI Clerk Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in State Bank of India Clerk Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 9000 Vacancies in State Bank of India Clerk Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of SBI ?
A. Full Form of SBI is State Bank of Indi
a

1 comment :

  1. KCET Result 2019 is due in the last week of May. The candidates who appear in the exam from 29th April to 1st May 2019 can visit the official website and download the result scorecard Only on the official website.

    ReplyDelete