February 2019

Thursday, 28 February 2019

Wednesday, 27 February 2019

Tuesday, 26 February 2019

Monday, 25 February 2019

Saturday, 23 February 2019

GAIL 27 Executive Trainee Govt Job Recruitment


GAIL 27 Executive Trainee Govt Job Recruitment

GAIL Notification is out. GAIL is recruiting for 27 Executive Trainee Govt Job Posts. You can check GAIL - Gail India Limited last date, download GAIL notification, visit GAIL official website and check other GAIL Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 27 Executive Trainee Govt Job vacancies in GAIL are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About GAIL 27 Executive Trainee Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 13/03/2019
Total Vacancies : 27
Company : GAIL (Gail India Limited)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : Graduation

About GAIL (Gail India Limited) 27 Executive Trainee Govt Job Vacancies

(Gail India Limited) has announced vacancies/posts for Executive Trainee Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for GAIL 27 Executive Trainee Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 13/03/2019 . Qualification required for this post is Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19
GAIL Recruitment 2019 For Executive Trainee Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin.12/02/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.13/03/2019.

Application Fee

No Fee.

GAIL Executive Trainee Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the PostEducational QualificationUROBC (NCL)SCSTTotal Post
Executive Trainee (Chemical)Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Engineering in Chemical/ Petrochemical/ Chemical Technology/ Petrochemical Technology with minimum 65% Marks.0706010115.
Executive Trainee (Instrumentation)Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Engineering in Instrumentation/ Instrumentation & Control/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Electrical & Instrumentation/ Electronics/ Electrical & Electronics with Minimum 65% Marks.0902000112.
Total No. of Post16.08.01.02.27.

GAIL Executive Trainee Govt Job Age Limit

As on 13/03/2019
Maximum Age28 Years.

GAIL Executive Trainee Govt Job Selection Process

1. On Basis of Marks Obtained in GATE 2019.

How to Apply GAIL Executive Trainee Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website.
3. Candidate Are Required to Fill the Application Form And Need to Upload All Mandatory Documents in Prescribed Size And Format.
4. Online Applications Can be Submitted On or Before 13th March, 2019.


Important Links

GAIL Executive Trainee Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
GAIL Executive Trainee Govt Job Notification in English. Click Here
GAIL Executive Trainee Govt Job Notification in Hindi. Click Here
GAIL Official Website. Click Here


Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For GAIL Executive Trainee Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for GAIL Executive Trainee Govt Job Posts is 13/03/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type of GAIL Executive Trainee Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for GAIL Executive Trainee Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Gail India Limited Executive Trainee Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 30 Vacancies in Gail India Limited Executive Trainee Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of GAIL ?
A. Full Form of GAIL is Gail India Limite
d

OPSC 67 Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Recruitment


OPSC 67 Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Recruitment

Announcement

Syllabus is available:

OPSC Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Check Here.
OPSC Notification is out. OPSC is recruiting for 67 Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Posts. You can check OPSC - Odisha Public Service Commission last date, download OPSC notification, visit OPSC official website and check other OPSC Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 67 Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job vacancies in OPSC are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About OPSC 67 Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 14/03/2019
Total Vacancies : 67
Company : OPSC (Odisha Public Service Commission)
Location : Government Jobs in Odisha (Orissa)
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : Graduation

About OPSC (Odisha Public Service Commission) 67 Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Vacancies

(Odisha Public Service Commission) has announced vacancies/posts for Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for OPSC 67 Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 14/03/2019 . Qualification required for this post is Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19
OPSC Recruitment 2019 For Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin.15/02/2019.
Last Date for Apply Online.14/03/2019.
Last Date for Payment of Fee.19/03/2019.
Date of Examination.14/04/2019.

Application Fee

General / OBC.Rs.500/-.
SC / ST / PH.No Fee.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fee Can be Submitted through E-Challan Making Payment at Any Branch of SBI.

OPSC Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the PostURSEBCSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Conservator of Forests1203040625.
Forest Ranger2413020342.
Total No. of Post36.16.06.09.67.

OPSC Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification
Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor's Degree with At Least one of the Following Subjects Namely, Botany, Chemistry, Geology, Mathematics, Physics, Statistics, Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandry and Zoology or a Bachelor's Degree in Agriculture, Forestry or in Engineering or an Equivalent Qualification.

OPSC Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Age Limit Details

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019
Minimum Age21 Years.
Maximum Age32 Years.
Age RelaxationUpper Age Limit is Relaxable by 05 Years for SC / ST / SEBC / Female / Ex Serviceman.

OPSC Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Examination.
2. Physical Standard Test (PST)
3. Interview.

OPSC Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Physical Standard

CategoryHeightChestWalking
For Male163 cmc.84 cms. (Without Expansion) 89 cms. (With Expansion - 5 cms.)25 Km in 4 Hour
For Female150 cms.79 cms. (Without Expansion) 84 cms. (With Expansion - 5 cms.)16 Km in 4 Hour

How to Apply OPSC Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job

1. Candidate Need to Apply through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click on the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4. Candidate Have to Upload the Scanned Copy of Required Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Candidate Need to Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 14th March 2019.


Important Links

OPSC Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
OPSC Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Application/Challan Re-Print. Click Here
OPSC Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Notification. Click Here
OPSC Official Website Click Here


Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For OPSC Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for OPSC Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Posts is 14/03/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type of OPSC Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for OPSC Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Odisha Public Service Commission Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 70 Vacancies in Odisha Public Service Commission Assistant Conservator of Forest and Forest Ranger Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of OPSC ?
A. Full Form of OPSC is Odisha Public Service Commissio
n

UPSC 800+(Not Specified) IAS And IFS Govt Job Recruitment



UPSC 800+(Not Specified) IAS And IFS Govt Job Recruitment


UPSC Notification is out. UPSC is recruiting for 800+(Not Specified) IAS And IFS Govt Job Posts. You can check UPSC - Union Public Service Commission last date, download UPSC notification, visit UPSC official website and check other UPSC Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 800+(Not Specified) IAS And IFS Govt Job vacancies in UPSC are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About UPSC 800+(Not Specified) IAS And IFS Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 18/03/2019
Total Vacancies : 800+(Not Specified)
Company : UPSC (Union Public Service Commission)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required :Graduation

About UPSC (Union Public Service Commission) 800+(Not Specified) IAS And IFS Govt Job Vacancies

(Union Public Service Commission) has announced vacancies/posts for IAS And IFS Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for UPSC 800+(Not Specified) IAS And IFS Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 18/03/2019 . Qualification required for this post is Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19
UPSC Recruitment 2019 For IAS And IFS Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin.19/02/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.18/03/2019
Last Date of Pay Fee.18/03/2019.
Date of Pre Exam.02/06/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.100/-
SC/ST/ PH/ Female.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Application Fee Through Net Banking, Debit Card And Credit Card or E Challan.

UPSC IAS And IFS Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducation Qualification
IAS.Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
IFS.Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in one of the Subject Animal Husbandry And Veterinary Science, Botany, Chemistry, Geology, Mathematics, Physics, Statistics And Zoology, Agriculture or Equivalent.
Total Vacancy.800+(Not Specified).

UPSC IAS And IFS Govt Job Age Limit Details

As on 01/08/2019
Minimum Age.21 Years.
Maximum Age.32 Years.

UPSC IAS And IFS Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply For UPSC IAS And IFS Govt Job

1. The Candidates Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Click on the Apply Online Link As Given on our Website in Important link Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Register Before Applying For the Post Already Registered Candidate does not Need to Register Again.
4. After Successful Registration System Will generate a Login ID and Password to Proceed.
5. Login With ID and Password and Fill the Application form Carefully Read all the Instruction Before filling the Form.
6. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
7. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 18th March 2019.


Important Links

UPSC IAS And IFS Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
UPSC IAS Govt Job Notification. Click Here
UPSC IFS Govt Job Notification. Click Here
UPSC Official Website. Click Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For UPSC IAS And IFS Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for UPSC IAS And IFS Govt Job Posts is 18/03/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type of UPSC IAS And IFS Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for UPSC IAS And IFS Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Union Public Service Commission IAS And IFS Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 0 Vacancies in Union Public Service Commission IAS And IFS Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of UPSC ?
A. Full Form of UPSC is Union Public Service Commission

FCI 4103 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment


FCI 4103 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

FCI Notification is out. FCI is recruiting for 4103 Various Post Govt Job Posts. You can check FCI - Food Corporation of India last date, download FCI notification, visit FCI official website and check other FCI Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 4103 Various Post Govt Job vacancies in FCI are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About FCI 4103 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 25/03/2019
Total Vacancies : 4103
Company : FCI (Food Corporation of India)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : B.E , BSc , Diploma , Btech Engineers , Graduation

About FCI (Food Corporation of India) 4103 Various Post Govt Job Vacancies

(Food Corporation of India) has announced vacancies/posts for Various Post Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for FCI 4103 Various Post Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 25/03/2019 . Qualification required for this post is B.E Govt Jobs, BSc Govt Jobs 2018-19, Diploma Govt Jobs 2018-19, Govt Jobs for Btech Engineers 2018-19, Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19
FCI Recruitment 2019 For Various Post Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin.23/02/2019
Last Date for Apply Online.25/03/2019.
Last Date of Payment Application Fee.25/03/2019.

Application Fee

General / OBCRs.500/-
SC/ST/Ex-ServicemenNo Fee.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fees Can be Submitted through Online Mode using Debit / Credit Card / Net Banking or through Challan at SBI.

FCI Various Post Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the PostNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE ZoneTotal Post
Junior Engineer (Civil)4626261402114.
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)301510090872.
Stage Grade II430709090876.
AG II (Hindi)221503040145.
Typist (Hindi)160312040439.
AG III (General)256159106124112757.
AG III (Account)28748876522509.
AG III (Technical)2865422415303720.
AG III (Depot)1013213613531311771
Total No. of Post1999.540.538.735.291.4103.

FCI Various Post Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Name of the PostEducational QualificationAge Limit As on 01/01/2019
Junior Engineer (Civil)Candidate Must Have Passed Degree in Civil Engineering or Diploma in Civil Engineering with 01 Year Experience.Maximum 28 Years.
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)Candidate Must Have Passed Degree in Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering or Diploma in Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering with 01 Year Experience in the Case of Diploma Holders Only.Maximum 28 Years.
Stage Grade IICandidate Must Have Passed Graduate Along with O‘ level Qualification of DOEACC and speed of 40 WPM and 80 WPM in typing and Shorthand Respectively or Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Application with Speed of 40 WPM and 80 WPM in Typing and Shorthand Respectively.Maximum 25 Years.
AG II (Hindi)Candidate Must Have Passed Degree with Hindi as the Main Subject. Proficiency in English and Having 01 Year Experience of Translation from English to Hindi and Vice VersaMaximum 28 Years.
Typist (Hindi)Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation or Equivalent and Having 30 W.P.M Speed in Hindi Typing. Preference will be Given to the Candidates Knowing Bilingual Typing (English and Hindi) and Computer Knowledge.Maximum 25 Years.
AG III (General)Candidate Must Have Passed Graduate Degree in any Discipline with Proficiency in use of Computers.Maximum 27 Years.
AG III (Account)Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor of Commerce with Proficiency in use of Computers.Maximum 27 Years.
AG III (Technical)Candidate Must Have Passed B.Sc in Agriculture.
Or
Candidate Must Have Passed B.Sc with any of the Following Subject Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science.
Or
Candidate Must Have Passed B.Tech / BE in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agricultural Engineering / Bio-Technology and Proficiency in use of Computers.
Maximum 27 Years.
AG III (Depot)Candidate Must Have Passed Graduate Degree in any Discipline with Proficiency in use of Computers.Maximum 27 Years.

FCI Various Post Govt Job Selection Process

1. Online Test
2. Skill Test

How to Apply FCI Various Post Govt Job

1. Candidates Need to Apply through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Click on the Apply Online Link Given on Our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Are Required to Register Before Applying for the Post already Registered
Candidates Do Not Need to Register Again.
4. Candidate Need to Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application form and read All the instruction Before filling the Form.
5. Candidate Have to Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in Prescribed Size and Format as Mention in the Application Form.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 25th March 2019.


Important Links

FCI Various Post Govt Job Apply Online (Link will be Activate on 28/02/2019). Click Here
FCI Various Post Govt Job Notification. Click Here
FCI Official Website. Click Here


Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For FCI Various Post Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for FCI Various Post Govt Job Posts is 25/03/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type of FCI Various Post Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for FCI Various Post Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Food Corporation of India Various Post Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 4000 Vacancies in Food Corporation of India Various Post Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of FCI ?
A. Full Form of FCI is Food Corporation of Indi
a

GHC 48 Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job Recruitment


GHC 48 Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job Recruitment

GHC Notification is out. GHC is recruiting for 48 Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job Posts. You can check GHC - Guwahati High Court last date, download GHC notification, visit GHC official website and check other GHC Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 48 Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job vacancies in GHC are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About GHC 48 Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 08/03/2019
Total Vacancies : 48
Company : GHC (Guwahati High Court)
Location : Assam Government Jobs 2018-19
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : Law Graduation

About GHC (Guwahati High Court) 48 Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job Vacancies

(Guwahati High Court) has announced vacancies/posts for Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for GHC 48 Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 08/03/2019 . Qualification required for this post is Govt Jobs for Law Graduates 2018-19
GHC Recruitment 2019 For Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin.22/02/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.08/03/2019.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.13/03/2019.

Application Fee

UR.Rs.500/-
SC/ ST.Rs.250/-
PH.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Application Fee Through Online Mode.

GHC Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameEducation QualificationURSCSTTotal Post
Assam Judicial Service Grade III.Candidate Must Have Passed Degree in Law21.02.15.38.
Assam Judicial Service Grade I.Candidate Must Have Passed Degree in Law And Must be Practicing As an Advocate in Courts of Civil And Criminal Jurisdiction.10.00.00.10.
Total Vacancy.31.02.15.48.

GHC Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job Age Limit Details

Post Name
Assam Judicial Service Grade III.Max 38 Years (43 Years For SC/ST).
Assam Judicial Service Grade I.Min 35 And Max 45 Years (48 Years For SC/ ST).

GHC Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply For GHC Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Apply Online Link As Given on our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All the Details in Application Form And Need to Upload All Mandatory Documents As Prescribed Size And Format.
4. Candidate Can Apply Online on or Before 08th March 2019.


Important Links

GHC Assam Judicial Service Grade I Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
GHC Assam Judicial Service Grade III Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
GHC Assam Judicial Service Grade I Govt Job Notification. Click Here
GHC Assam Judicial Service Grade III Govt Job Notification. Click Here
GHC Official Website. Click Here


Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For GHC Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for GHC Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job Posts is 08/03/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type of GHC Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for GHC Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Guwahati High Court Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 50 Vacancies in Guwahati High Court Assam Judicial Service Grade I/ III Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of GHC ?
A. Full Form of GHC is Guwahati High Cour
t

IB 318 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment


IB 318 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

IB Notification is out. IB is recruiting for 318 Various Post Govt Job Posts. You can check IB - Intelligence Bureau last date, download IB notification, visit IB official website and check other IB Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 318 Various Post Govt Job vacancies in IB are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About IB 318 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Offline
Last Date : 23/04/2019
Total Vacancies : 318
Company : IB (Intelligence Bureau)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 12th Pass , 8th Pass , Btech Engineers , Post Graduate

About IB (Intelligence Bureau) 318 Various Post Govt Job Vacancies

(Intelligence Bureau) has announced vacancies/posts for Various Post Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for IB 318 Various Post Govt Job vacancies can apply Offline through Jobsarkari.com on or before 23/04/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 12th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19, 8th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19, Govt Jobs for Btech Engineers 2018-19, Post Graduate Govt Jobs 2018-19
IB Recruitment 2019 For Various Post Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin.23/02/2019.
Last Date of Receipt Application Form.23/04/2019.

Application Fee

No Fee.

IB Various Post Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameEligibility CriteriaTotal Post
Deputy Director/Tech.Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Engineering in Electronics or Electronics And Communication or Electronics And Telecommunication And Having 12 Years Experience in Related Field.03.
Senior Accounts Officer.Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree And Subordinate Accounts Service Examination.
OR
Training in Cash And Accounts Work.
02.
Senior Research Officer.Candidate Must Have Passed Master's Degree in Economics/ Statistics/ Business Administration/ Management or Commerce With 5 Years Experience in Related Field As Mentioned in Notification.02.
Security Officer.Candidate Must Have Passed Degree in Electrical/ Electronics/ Communication Engineering or M.Sc in Physics or Chemistry With 3 Years Experience in Related Field.06.
Deputy Central Intelligence Officer /Tech-Telephone.Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Engineering in Electronics or Electronics And Communication or Electronics And Telecommunication And Having 03 Years Experience in Related Field.01.
Deputy Central Intelligence Officer/ Tech.Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Engineering in Electronics or Electronics And Communication or Electronics And Telecommunication or Computer Science or Computer Technology or Computer Engineering As Mentioned in Notification.07.
Assistant Central Intelligence Officer-l/Executive.Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree And Having 2 Years Experience in Related Field As Mentioned in Notification.54.
Assistant Security Officer (Technical).Candidate Must Have Passed Diploma in Electrical/ Electronics/ Communications Engineering or BSc. in Physics or Chemistry With 2 Years Experience in Related Field.12.
Assistant Security Officer (General).Candidate Must Have Passed Degree With 2 Year Experience in Related Field As Mentioned in Notification. 10.
Personal Assistant.Candidate Having 10 Years Service in the Grade Rendered or Having Analogous post on regular Basis As Mentioned in Notification.07.
Research Assistant.Candidate Must Have Passed Masters Degree in Economics/ Statistics/ Business Administration/ Management or Commerce With 2 Years Experience in Related Field.02.
Accountant.Candidate Must Have Passed Subordinate Accounts Service And Training in Cash And Accounts Work With 3 Years Experience in Related Field.26.
Female Staff NurseCandidate Must be Female Staff Nurse in Identical/ Equivalent As Mentioned in Notification.01.
Caretaker.Candidate Must be Group C Employee of IB With 5 Years Service in Related Field As Mentioned in Notification.04.
Junior Intelligence Officer-ll/ Tech.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Maths And Physics With 2 Years Industrial Training Course As Mentioned in Notification.167.
Halwai Cum Cook.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 8th And Having 2 Years Experience in Related Field.11.
Nursing Orderly.Candidate Having Analogous Post in Army Medical Corps/ Central State Govt.02.
Printing Press Operator.Candidate Must be Knowledge of Absorption of a Gestetner Operator With 1 Year Service in Related Field.01.
Total Vacancy.318.

IB Various Post Govt Job Age Limit

Max 56 Years.

IB Various Post Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply For IB Various Post Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Offline Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Print Copy of Bio Data As Given in Notification.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All the Details in Bio Data And Need to Attach All Mandatory Documents.
4. Candidate Need to Send the Bio Data on Given Address on or Before 23rd April 2019.
Joint Deputy Director/ G. Intelligence Bureau, Ministry of Home Affairs, 35 S.P. Marg, Bapu Dham, New Delhi-21.


Important Links

IB Various Post Govt Job Notification. Click Here
IB Official Website. Click Here


Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For IB Various Post Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for IB Various Post Govt Job Posts is 23/04/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type of IB Various Post Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for IB Various Post Govt Job Posts is Offline.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Intelligence Bureau Various Post Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 300 Vacancies in Intelligence Bureau Various Post Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of IB ?
A. Full Form of IB is Intelligence Burea
u

IOCL 391 Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment


IOCL 391 Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment

IOCL Notification is out. IOCL is recruiting for 391 Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Posts. You can check IOCL - Indian Oil Corporation Limited last date, download IOCL notification, visit IOCL official website and check other IOCL Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 391 Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job vacancies in IOCL are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About IOCL 391 Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 07/03/2019
Total Vacancies : 391
Company : IOCL (Indian Oil Corporation Limited)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2019 - 2020 | सरकारी नौकरी 2019 - 2020 |
Qualification Required : 10th Pass , Diploma , Graduation

About IOCL (Indian Oil Corporation Limited) 391 Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Vacancies

(Indian Oil Corporation Limited) has announced vacancies/posts for Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for IOCL 391 Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 07/03/2019 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19, Diploma Govt Jobs 2018-19, Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19
IOCL Recruitment 2019 For Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin.23/02/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.07/03/2019.

Application Fee

No Fee.

IOCL Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSCSTPHTotal Post
Trade Apprentice- Accountant.118.51.21.27.11.228.
Technician Apprentice.58.21.09.11.00.99.
Trade Apprentice.35.17.06.06.00.64.
Total Vacancy.211.89.36.44.11.391.

IOCL Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducation Qualification
Accountant Apprentice.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Any Discipline.
Technician Apprentice.Candidate Must Have Passed Diploma in Engineering in Related Trades.
Trade Apprentice.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 2 Years ITI in Related Trades.

IOCL Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Age Limit Details

Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.24 Years.

IOCL Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply For IOCL Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All the Details in Application Form and Need to Upload All Mandatory Documents.
4. Candidate Need to Apply Online on or Before 07th March 2019.


Important Links

IOCL Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
IOCL Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Notification. Click Here
IOCL Official Website. Click Here


Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For IOCL Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for IOCL Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Posts is 07/03/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type of IOCL Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for IOCL Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Indian Oil Corporation Limited Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 400 Vacancies in Indian Oil Corporation Limited Accountant/ Technician/ Trade Apprentice Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of IOCL ?
A. Full Form of IOCL is Indian Oil Corporation Limite
d