SSC 54953 GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Recruitment

Thursday, 13 September 2018

SSC 54953 GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Recruitment


SSC 54953 GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Recruitment

SSC Notification is out. SSC is recruiting for 54953 GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Posts. You can check SSC - Staff Selection Commission last date, download SSC notification, visit SSC official website and check other SSC Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 54953 GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) vacancies in SSC are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About SSC 54953 GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 30/09/2018
Total Vacancies : 54953
Company : SSC (Staff Selection Commission)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Defence Jobs 2018-19 | Defence Jobs in Police, Army, Navy & Others
Qualification Required : 10th Pass

About SSC (Staff Selection Commission) 54953 GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Vacancies

(Staff Selection Commission) has announced vacancies/posts for GD - Constable (Last Date Extended)  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for SSC 54953 GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 30/09/2018 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates for SSC GD 2018 Posts

Application Begin.17/08/2018.
Last Date of Apply Online.30/09/2018.
Last Date For Pay Examination Fee.20/08/2018.

Application Fee for SSC Online GD Recruitment 2018

General/ OBC.Rs.100/-
SC/ST/ Women All Category.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Can Can Pay Through Net Banking, Through Debit Card And Credit or Through E- Challan.

Vacancy Details About SSC GD Constable Recruitment

Force NameGenderUROBCSCSTTotal Post.
BSF.Male.7477.3267.2351.1341.14436.
Female.1326.575.412.235.2548.
CISF.Male.94.47. 26.13.180.
Female.13.05.02.00.20.
CRPFMale.10263.4230.3893.1586.19972.
Female.856.398.328.12.1594.
SSB.Male.3450.1420.1041.610.6521.
Female.1051.477.338.159.2025.
ITBP.Male.1882.726.533.366.3507.
Female.334.128.97.60.619.
AR.Male.1212.448.290.361.2311.
Female.404.150.96.115.765.
NIA.Male.05.02.00.01.08.
Female.00.00.00.00.00.
SSF.Male.212.75.38.47.372.
Female.40.18.10.07.75.
Total Vacancy.28619.11966.9455.4913.54953.

Education Qualification of SSC GD Constable Bharti

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th.

Physical Eligibility of SSC GD Constable Bharti

PETMaleMale STFemaleFemale ST
Height.170 Cms.165 Cms.157 Cms.155 Cms.
Chest.80-85 Cms (5 Cms Expansion).76-81 Cms (5 Cms Expansion).NA.NA.
Race.5 Km in 24 Min.5 Km in 24 Min.1.6 Km in 08 Min 30 Sec.1.6 Km in 08 Min 30 Sec.
Long Jump.14 Feet.14 Feet.10 Feet.10 Feet.
High Jump.03 Feet 09 Inch.03 Feet 09 Inch.03 Feet.03 Feet.

Age Limit for SSC GD Recruitment 2018

Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.23 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC And Ex- Serviceman And 5 Years For SC/ST.

Selection Process For GD Constable Post

1. Written Test.
2. Physical Test.
3. Medical Test.

How to Apply For GD Constable Post 2018

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click On Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website.
3. Candidate Need to Register Themselves Before Applying The Post.
4. Candidate Have to Fill all The Details in Application Form And Upload all the Documents Like Cast Certificate, Education Certificate and Passport Size Photos As Prescribed Size And Format.
5. Candidate Need to Apply Before 30th September 2018.


Important Links

Online Registration for SSC GD Constable Post. Click Here
Log In For SSC GD Constable Post. Click Here
Postponed Notice For SSC GD Constable Post. Click Here
Registration Instructions for SSC GD Constable Post. Click Here
Download Notification of SSC GD Constable Recruitment. Click Here
SSC Official Website. Click Here


Quick FAQSSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 | SSC Online | SSC Notification | Constable GD Notification | SSC Recruitment | SSC ONLINE | SSC.NIC.IN | SSC Recruitment | SSC GD | SSC ONLINE APPLY | SSC Online Application | SSC Recruitment 2018 | SSC GD 57000 | SSC GD 55000 | SSC GD 54000 |


Q. What is the Last Date For SSC GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for SSC GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Posts is 30/09/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of SSC GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for SSC GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Staff Selection Commission GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Posts ?
A. There are about 50000 Vacancies in Staff Selection Commission GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of SSC ?
A. Full Form of SSC is Staff Selection Commission

1 comment :

  1. This was very informative blog to read will recommend this blog to one who can be benefited by this.SSC CGL Coaching Center in Hyderabad

    ReplyDelete