IOCL 344 Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts Recruitment

Sunday, 2 September 2018

IOCL 344 Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts Recruitment


IOCL 344 Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts Recruitment

IOCL Notification is out. IOCL is recruiting for 344 Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts Posts. You can check IOCL - Indian Oil Corporation Limited last date, download IOCL notification, visit IOCL official website and check other IOCL Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 344 Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts vacancies in IOCL are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About IOCL 344 Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 21/09/2018
Total Vacancies : 344
Company : IOCL (Indian Oil Corporation Limited)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2018 - 2019 | सरकारी नौकरी 2018 - 2019 |
Qualification Required : 10th Pass , Diploma , Graduation , ITI | Latest ITI

About IOCL (Indian Oil Corporation Limited) 344 Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts Vacancies

(Indian Oil Corporation Limited) has announced vacancies/posts for Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for IOCL 344 Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 21/09/2018 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19, Diploma Govt Jobs 2018-19, Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19, ITI Jobs | Latest ITI Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Application Begin.01/09/2018.
Last Date of Apply Online.21/09/2018.
Date of Written Test.14/10/2018.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Vacancy Details About IOCL For Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts

State NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Tamil Nadu And Puducherry.81.38.26.00.145.
Karnataka.38.17.10.03.68.
Kerela.31.11.04.00.46.
Telangana.25.10.06.01.42.
Andhra Pradesh.26.10.06.01.43.
Total Vacancy.201.86.52.05.344.

Eligibility Criteria of IOCL For Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts

Trade NameEducation Qualification
Fitter. Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 2 Years ITI (Fitter) Course.
Electrician. Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 2 Years ITI (Eletrician) Course.
Electronic Mechanic. Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 2 Years ITI (Electronic And Mechanic) Course.
Instrument Mechanic. Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 2 Years ITI (Instrument Mechanic) Course.
Machinist. Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 2 Years ITI (Machinist) Course.
Mechanical.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Mechanical Engineering.
Electrical.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Electrical Engineering.
Instrumentation.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Instrumentation Engineering.
Civil.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Civil Engineering.
Electrical And Electronics.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Electrical And Electronics Engineering.
Electronics.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Electrical Engineering.
Technician Apprentices.Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Engineering in Related Discipline With 50% Marks.
Accountant.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduate in Any Discipline With 50% Marks.

Age Limit of IOCL For Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts

Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.24 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC, 5 Years For SC/ST And 10 Yeas For PWD.

Selection Process For Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts by IOCL

1. Written Test.

Additional Details About Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts

1. Candidate Have to Face 100 Questions in 90 Minutes in Written Test.
2. Question Paper Will Come in Hindi And English Language.

How to Apply For Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click on Apply Online Link As given on Our Website.
3. Candidate Need Fill All The Details And Need to Upload All The Documents Like Cast Certificate, Age Proof And Educational Certificate.
4. Candidate Need to Apply Online Before 21st September 2018.


Important Links

Apply Online For Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts. Click Here
Log In For Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts. Click Here
Download Notification For Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts. Click Here
IOCL Official Website. Click Here


Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For IOCL Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for IOCL Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts Posts is 21/09/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of IOCL Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for IOCL Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Indian Oil Corporation Limited Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts Posts ?
A. There are about 300 Vacancies in Indian Oil Corporation Limited Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of IOCL ?
A. Full Form of IOCL is Indian Oil Corporation Limited

0 comments :

Post a Comment