Indian Navy 144 Civil Personnel Post Recruitment

Tuesday, 17 July 2018

Indian Navy 144 Civil Personnel Post Recruitment


Indian Navy 144 Civil Personnel Post Recruitment

Indian Navy Notification is out. Indian Navy is recruiting for 144 Civil Personnel Post Posts. You can check Indian Navy - Indian Navy last date, download Indian Navy notification, visit Indian Navy official website and check other Indian Navy Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 144 Civil Personnel Post vacancies in Indian Navy are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About Indian Navy 144 Civil Personnel Post Recruitment

Form Type: Offline
Last Date : 13/08/2018
Total Vacancies : 144
Company : Indian Navy (Indian Navy)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Defence Jobs 2018-19
Qualification Required : ITI , Other Qualifications Government

About Indian Navy (Indian Navy) 144 Civil Personnel Post Vacancies

(Indian Navy) has announced vacancies/posts for Civil Personnel Post  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for Indian Navy 144 Civil Personnel Post vacancies can apply Offline through Jobsarkari.com on or before 13/08/2018 . Qualification required for this post is ITI Govt Jobs 2018-19, Other Qualifications Government Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Last Date of Receipt Application.13/08/2018.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Vacancy Details About Indian Navy For Civil Personnel Post

Trade NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Only For Ex- Apprentices Who Have Passed Their Apprentice by April 2012.
Computer Fitter.02.00.01.00.03.
Electronics Fitter.02.00.00.00.02.
Radar Fitter.01.01.00.00.02.
Radio Fitter.01.00.00.00.01.
Sonar Fitter.01.01.00.00.02.
Machinery Control Fitter.02.01.01.00.04.
Electrical Fitter.09.00.00.00.09.
Electro Platter.01.00.00.00.01.
Instrument Fitter.03.00.00.00.03.
MT Fitter.08.01.00.00.09.
Pipe Fitter.01.00.00.03.04.
REF And AC Fitter.00.00.00.01.01.
Painter.14.04.04.03.25.
Plater.09.08.04.02.23.
Lagger.10.06.03.01.20.
Rigger.02.04.03.01.10.
Shipwright.09.07.05.03.24.
Tailor.01.00.00.00.01.
Total Vacancy.76.33.21.14.144.

Eligibility Criteria of Indian Navy For Civil Personnel Post

Candidate Must Have Completed Their Apprentice Training By April 2012.
Candidate Will be Considered for Absorption Subject to the Outcome of Writ Petition Pending Before the Hon'ble High Court of Andhra Pradesh.

Age Limit Details For Civil Personnel Post

Not Specified.

Selection Process For Civil Personnel Post

Written Test.

How to Apply For Civil Personnel Post By Indian Navy

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Offline Mode Application.
2. Candidate Need to Download Application Form As Given on Our Website in Important Links.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All the Details.
4. Candidate Need to Attach All The Compulsory Documents Like Cast Certificate, Education Certificate, Age Proof And Passport Size Photos with Application Form.
5. Candidate Need to Send the Application Form on The Given Address Before 13th August 2018.
6. Admiral Superintendent (for Manager Personnel), Naval Dockyard, Visakhapatnam-530014


Important Links

Download Application Form of Indian Navy For Civil Personnel Post. Click Here
Download Notification of Indian Navy For Civil Personnel Post. Click Here
Indian Navy Official Website. Click Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For Indian Navy Civil Personnel Post Vacancy ?

A. Last Date for Indian Navy Civil Personnel Post Posts is 13/08/2018.


Q. What is the Form Type of Indian Navy Civil Personnel Post Recruitment ?

A. The Form Type for Indian Navy Civil Personnel Post Posts is Offline.


Q. How many vacancies are available in Indian Navy Civil Personnel Post Posts ?

A. There are about 100 Vacancies in Indian Navy Civil Personnel Post Posts.


Q. What is the Full Form of Indian Navy ?

A. Full Form of Indian Navy is Indian Navy

0 comments :

Post a Comment