July 2018

Tuesday, 31 July 2018

Monday, 30 July 2018

SSC 54953 GD - Constable (Online Registration Postponed) Recruitment


SSC 54953 GD - Constable (Online Registration Postponed) Recruitment

SSC Notification is out. SSC is recruiting for 54953 GD - Constable (Online Registration Postponed) Posts. You can check SSC - Staff Selection Commission last date, download SSC notification, visit SSC official website and check other SSC Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 54953 GD - Constable (Online Registration Postponed) vacancies in SSC are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About SSC 54953 GD - Constable (Online Registration Postponed) Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 17/09/2018
Total Vacancies : 54953
Company : SSC (Staff Selection Commission)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Defence Jobs 2018-19 | Defence Jobs in Police, Army, Navy & Others
Qualification Required : 10th Pass

About SSC (Staff Selection Commission) 54953 GD - Constable (Online Registration Postponed) Vacancies

(Staff Selection Commission) has announced vacancies/posts for GD - Constable (Online Registration Postponed)  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for SSC 54953 GD - Constable (Online Registration Postponed) vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 17/09/2018 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates for SSC GD 2018 Posts

Application Begin.17/08/2018.
Last Date of Apply Online.17/09/2018.
Last Date For Pay Examination Fee.20/08/2018.

Application Fee for SSC Online GD Recruitment 2018

General/ OBC.Rs.100/-
SC/ST/ Women All Category.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Can Can Pay Through Net Banking, Through Debit Card And Credit or Through E- Challan.

Vacancy Details About SSC GD Constable Recruitment

Force NameGenderUROBCSCSTTotal Post.
BSF.Male.7477.3267.2351.1341.14436.
Female.1326.575.412.235.2548.
CISF.Male.94.47. 26.13.180.
Female.13.05.02.00.20.
CRPFMale.10263.4230.3893.1586.19972.
Female.856.398.328.12.1594.
SSB.Male.3450.1420.1041.610.6521.
Female.1051.477.338.159.2025.
ITBP.Male.1882.726.533.366.3507.
Female.334.128.97.60.619.
AR.Male.1212.448.290.361.2311.
Female.404.150.96.115.765.
NIA.Male.05.02.00.01.08.
Female.00.00.00.00.00.
SSF.Male.212.75.38.47.372.
Female.40.18.10.07.75.
Total Vacancy.28619.11966.9455.4913.54953.

Education Qualification of SSC GD Constable Bharti

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th.

Physical Eligibility of SSC GD Constable Bharti

PETMaleMale STFemaleFemale ST
Height.170 Cms.165 Cms.157 Cms.155 Cms.
Chest.81/5 Cms.76/5 Cms.NA.NA.
Race.5 Km in 24 Min.5 Km in 24 Min.1.6 Km in 08 Min 30 Sec.1.6 Km in 08 Min 30 Sec.
Long Jump.14 Feet.14 Feet.10 Feet.10 Feet.
High Jump.03 Feet 09 Inch.03 Feet 09 Inch.03 Feet.03 Feet.

Age Limit for SSC GD Recruitment 2018

Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.23 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC And Ex- Serviceman And 5 Years For SC/ST.

Selection Process For GD Constable Post

1. Written Test.
2. Physical Test.
3. Medical Test.

How to Apply For GD Constable Post 2018

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click On Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website.
3. Candidate Need to Register Themselves Before Applying The Post.
4. Candidate Have to Fill all The Details in Application Form And Upload all the Documents Like Cast Certificate, Education Certificate and Passport Size Photos As Prescribed Size And Format.
5. Candidate Need to Apply Before 17th September 2018.


Important Links

Online Registration for SSC GD Constable Post. (Link Will Be Activate on 17/08/2018). Click Here
Log In For SSC GD Constable Post. Click Here
Postponed Notice For SSC GD Constable Post. Click Here
Registration Instructions for SSC GD Constable Post. Click Here
Download Notification of SSC GD Constable Recruitment. Click Here
SSC Official Website. Click Here

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 | SSC Online | SSC Notification | Constable GD Notification | SSC Recruitment | SSC ONLINE | SSC.NIC.IN | SSC Recruitment | SSC GD | SSC ONLINE APPLY | SSC Online Application | SSC Recruitment 2018 | SSC GD 57000 | SSC GD 55000 | SSC GD 54000 |


Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For SSC GD - Constable (Online Registration Postponed) Vacancy ?

A. Last Date for SSC GD - Constable (Online Registration Postponed) Posts is 17/09/2018.


Q. What is the Form Type of SSC GD - Constable (Online Registration Postponed) Recruitment ?

A. The Form Type for SSC GD - Constable (Online Registration Postponed) Posts is Online.


Q. How many vacancies are available in Staff Selection Commission GD - Constable (Online Registration Postponed) Posts ?

A. There are about 50000 Vacancies in Staff Selection Commission GD - Constable (Online Registration Postponed) Posts.


Q. What is the Full Form of SSC ?

A. Full Form of SSC is Staff Selection Commission 

DFCCIL 1584 Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive & Multi-Tasking Staff Recruitment


DFCCIL 1584 Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive & Multi-Tasking Staff Recruitment

DFCCIL Notification is out. DFCCIL is recruiting for 1584 Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive & Multi-Tasking Staff Posts. You can check DFCCIL - Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India last date, download DFCCIL notification, visit DFCCIL official website and check other DFCCIL Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 1584 Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive & Multi-Tasking Staff vacancies in DFCCIL are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About DFCCIL 1584 Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive & Multi-Tasking Staff Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 31/08/2018
Total Vacancies : 1584
Company : DFCCIL (Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Railway Jobs 2018-19, Sarkari Naukri 2018-19
Qualification Required : 10th Pass , 12th Pass , Diploma , Btech Engineers , Graduation
Pay Scale : Rs. 24,900-50,500/- pm.

About DFCCIL (Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India) 1584 Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive & Multi-Tasking Staff Vacancies

(Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India) has announced vacancies/posts for Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive & Multi-Tasking Staff  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for DFCCIL 1584 Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive & Multi-Tasking Staff vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 31/08/2018 . Qualification required for this post is 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19, 12th Pass Govt Jobs 2018-19, Diploma Govt Jobs 2018-19, Govt Jobs for Btech Engineers 2018-19, Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19

Important Dates

Application Begin01/08/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online31/08/2018.
Last Date for Payment of Exam Fee31/08/2018.
Tentative Date of Computer Based Test (CBT)01/10/2018 to 05/10/2018.

Application Fees

Name of the PostApplication Fees
ExecutiveGeneral / OBC - Rs.900/-.
Junior ExecutiveGeneral / OBC - Rs.700/-.
Multi TaskingGeneral / OBC - Rs.500/-.
For All PostsSC / ST - No Fees.

Vacancy Details About DFCCIL Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive and Multi-Tasking Staff

Name of the PostEducational QualifcationAge LimitGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Executive Operating (Station Master & Controller)Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Any Stream With 60% Marks.18-30 Years.53180929109.
Executive(Civil)Candidate Must Have Passed Diploma in Civil Engineering With 60% Marks.18-30 Years.4623080582.
Executive (Electrical)Candidate Must Have Passed Diploma in Electrical / Electronics / Power Supply / Instrumentation and Control / Industrial Electronics/Electronic Instrumentation/Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/Power Electronics with 60% Marks.18-30 Years.1807031139.
Executive(Signal and Telecommunication)

Candidate Must Have Passed Diploma in Electrical/ Electronics/ Microprocessor/TV Engineering/Fiber Optic Communication/ Telecommunication/ Communication/Sound & TV Engineering/Industrial Control/ Electronic Instrumentation/Industrial Electronics/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics With 60% Marks.18-30 Years.4816082597.
Junior Executive (Grade III) Civil (Artisan)Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 60% Marks and 2 Year Apprentice / ITI in Welder I Blacksmith I Fitter/ Mechanic Motor Vehicle Motor Driver Cum Mechanic With 60% Marks.18-30 Years.120361865239.
Junior Executive (Grade III) ElectricalCandidate Must Have Passed Class 10th 60% Marks and 2 Year Apprentice / ITI in Electrical/Electrician/ Wireman/Electronics with 60% Marks.18-30 Years.3410051968.
Junior Executive (Grade III) Signal and TelecommunicationCandidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 60% Marks and 2 Year Apprentice / ITI in Electronics/ Communication f Information Technology/ TV & Radio/ Electronic Instrumentation/ Industrial Electronics/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/Power Electronics/ Computer/ Computer Networking/ Data Networking with 60% Marks.18-30 Years.2206031142.
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) Grade IV Civil (Trackman)Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With One Years Apprentice Training / ITI in Related Trade With 60% Marks.18-33 Years.2276834122451.
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) Grade IV Electrical (Helper)

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With One Years Apprentice Training / ITI in Related Trade With 60% Marks.18-33 Years.1905031037.
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) Grade IV S&T (Helper)Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With One Years Apprentice Training / ITI in Related Trade With 60% Marks.18-33 Years.0401000106.
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) Grade IV OperatingCandidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With One Years Apprentice Training / ITI in Related Trade With 60% Marks.18-33 Years.2016232107402.
Total No of Post7922491204231584.

Selection Process for DFCCIL Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive and Multi-Tasking Staff

1.Computer Based Test(CBT).

How to Apply for DFCCIL Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive and Multi-Tasking Staff

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5.Take Printout of Your Application For future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 31/08/2018.


Important Links

Apply Online for DFCCIL Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive and Multi-Tasking(Link Activate on 04/08/2018). Click Here
Download DFCCIL Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive and Multi-Tasking Notification. Click Here
DFCCIL Official Website Click Here



Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For DFCCIL Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive & Multi-Tasking Staff Vacancy ?

A. Last Date for DFCCIL Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive & Multi-Tasking Staff Posts is 31/08/2018.


Q. What is the Form Type of DFCCIL Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive & Multi-Tasking Staff Recruitment ?

A. The Form Type for DFCCIL Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive & Multi-Tasking Staff Posts is Online.


Q. How many vacancies are available in Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive & Multi-Tasking Staff Posts ?

A. There are about 2000 Vacancies in Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Assistant Manager/ Executive/ Jr. Executive & Multi-Tasking Staff Posts.


Q. What is the Full Form of DFCCIL ?

A. Full Form of DFCCIL is Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India

BBCI 24 Supervisor and Counselor Post Recruitment


BBCI 24 Supervisor and Counselor Post Recruitment

BBCI Notification is out. BBCI is recruiting for 24 Supervisor and Counselor Post Posts. You can check BBCI - Dr. B. Borooah Cancer Institute last date, download BBCI notification, visit BBCI official website and check other BBCI Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 24 Supervisor and Counselor Post vacancies in BBCI are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About BBCI 24 Supervisor and Counselor Post Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 01/08/2018
Total Vacancies : 24
Company : BBCI (Dr. B. Borooah Cancer Institute)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2018-19
Qualification Required : Bachelor of Arts , BSc , Graduation , MSW , Post Graduate

About BBCI (Dr. B. Borooah Cancer Institute) 24 Supervisor and Counselor Post Vacancies

(Dr. B. Borooah Cancer Institute) has announced vacancies/posts for Supervisor and Counselor Post  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for BBCI 24 Supervisor and Counselor Post vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 01/08/2018 . Qualification required for this post is Bachelor of Arts Jobs 2018-19, BSc Govt Jobs 2018-19, Govt Jobs for Graduates 2018-19, MSW Govt Jobs 2018-19, Post Graduate Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Application Begin25/07/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online01/08/2018.
Date of Interview09/08/2018.

Application Fees

No Fees.

Vacancy Details About BBCI Supervisor and Counselor Post

Name of the PostEducational QualifcationTotal Post
Supervisor Candidate Must Have Passed Master Degree in public health or social work or management With 03 to 05 Years of Experience in Health Sector.02.
Counselor Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Psychology / Social and fluent in speaking / writing Hindi & English With Knowledge of basic computer application.
22.
Total No of Post
24.

Age Limit Details of BBCI Supervisor and Counselor Post

Minimum Age18 Years.
Maximum Age38 Years.
Age RelaxationAs Per Govt Rules.

Selection Process for BBCI Supervisor and Counselor Post

1.Interview.

How to Apply for BBCI Supervisor and Counselor Post

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Download Application Form Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4.Candidate need to Send the Scanned Copy of Application Form to the Following Email Address - bbci_info@yahoo.co.in. On or Before 01/08/2018.


Important Links

Application Form for BBCI Supervisor and Counselor. Click Here
Download BBCI Supervisor and Counselor Notification. Click Here
BBCI Official Website Click Here


Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For BBCI Supervisor and Counselor Post Vacancy ?

A. Last Date for BBCI Supervisor and Counselor Post Posts is 01/08/2018.


Q. What is the Form Type of BBCI Supervisor and Counselor Post Recruitment ?

A. The Form Type for BBCI Supervisor and Counselor Post Posts is Online.


Q. How many vacancies are available in Dr. B. Borooah Cancer Institute Supervisor and Counselor Post Posts ?

A. There are about 20 Vacancies in Dr. B. Borooah Cancer Institute Supervisor and Counselor Post Posts.


Q. What is the Full Form of BBCI ?

A. Full Form of BBCI is Dr. B. Borooah Cancer Institute

Air India Limited 03 Pharmacist Post Recruitment


Air India Limited 03 Pharmacist Post Recruitment

Air India Limited Notification is out. Air India Limited is recruiting for 03 Pharmacist Post Posts. You can check Air India Limited - Air India Limited last date, download Air India Limited notification, visit Air India Limited official website and check other Air India Limited Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 03 Pharmacist Post vacancies in Air India Limited are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About Air India Limited 03 Pharmacist Post Recruitment

Form Type: Offline
Last Date : 20/08/2018.
Total Vacancies : 03
Company : Air India Limited (Air India Limited)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2018-19
Qualification Required : Diploma

About Air India Limited (Air India Limited) 03 Pharmacist Post Vacancies

(Air India Limited) has announced vacancies/posts for Pharmacist Post  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for Air India Limited 03 Pharmacist Post vacancies can apply Offline through Jobsarkari.com on or before 20/08/2018. . Qualification required for this post is Diploma Govt Jobs 2018-19

Important Dates

Date of Interview in Hyderabad17/08/2018.
Date of Interview in Chennai20/08/2018.

Application Fees

General / OBCRs.500/-.
SC / STNo Fees.
Mode of PaymentCandidate Need to Draw a Demand Draft in Favor of “Air India Ltd.”, payable at Chennai.

Vacancy Details About Air India Pharmacist Post

Name of the PostEducational QualifcationTotal Post
PharmacistCandidate Must Have Passed Diploma in Pharmacy and Must be registered with the State Pharmacy Council With experience of one year.
03.

Age Limit Details of Air India Pharmacist Post

CategoryMaximum Age as on 01/07/2018.
General50 year.
OBC53 year.
SC / ST55 year.

Selection Process for Air India Pharmacist Post

1.Interview.

Interview Place Time and Venue Details of Air India Pharmacist Post

StationVenue of InterviewDate and Time
HYDERABADOffice of AGM - Medical,
Air India Limited, MTC.,
Central Training Establishment,
Ferozguda, Balanager,
Beside Air Force Station,
Secunderabad - 500011.
17/08/2018
(Friday) between 02:00 to 04:00 PM.
CHENNAIOffice of Dy.GM-Medical
Air India Limited,
Airlines House, Adjacent to
Meenambakkam Metro Railway
Station,Meenambakkam,Chennai-27.
20/08/2018
(Monday) between 02:00 to 04:00 PM.

How to Apply for Air India Pharmacist Post

1.Candidate Need to Apply through Offline Mode.
2.Download Application Form Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4.Candidate Need to Walk-in-Interview Along With Form as on the Date and Place Given in Interview Details Section.


Important Links

Application Form for Air India Pharmacist. Click Here
Download Air India Pharmacist Notification. Click Here
Air India Official Website Click Here


Q. What is the Last Date For Air India Limited Pharmacist Post Vacancy ?

A. Last Date for Air India Limited Pharmacist Post Posts is 20/08/2018..


Q. What is the Form Type of Air India Limited Pharmacist Post Recruitment ?

A. The Form Type for Air India Limited Pharmacist Post Posts is Offline.


Q. How many vacancies are available in Air India Limited Pharmacist Post Posts ?

A. There are about 0 Vacancies in Air India Limited Pharmacist Post Posts.


Q. What is the Full Form of Air India Limited ?

A. Full Form of Air India Limited is Air India Limited  

HPCL 04 Law Officer Post Recruitment


HPCL 04 Law Officer Post Recruitment

HPCL Notification is out. HPCL is recruiting for 04 Law Officer Post Posts. You can check HPCL - Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited last date, download HPCL notification, visit HPCL official website and check other HPCL Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 04 Law Officer Post vacancies in HPCL are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About HPCL 04 Law Officer Post Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 31/08/2018
Total Vacancies : 04
Company : HPCL (Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited)
Location : All India Jobs
Job Category/ Department : Sarkari Naukri 2018-19
Qualification Required : Law Graduation

About HPCL (Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited) 04 Law Officer Post Vacancies

(Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited) has announced vacancies/posts for Law Officer Post  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for HPCL 04 Law Officer Post vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 31/08/2018 . Qualification required for this post is Govt Jobs for Law Graduates 2018-19

Important Date

Application Begin31/07/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online31/08/2018.

Application Fee

General / OBCRs.500/-.
SC / STNo Fees.

Vacancy Details About HPCL Law Officer Post

Name of the PostEducational QualifcationAge LimitTotal Post
Law OfficerCandidate Must Have Passed LLB With 60% Marks (55% for SC / ST / PH).Max 26 Years.04.

Selection Process for HPCL Law Officer Post

1.Written Test.
2.Group Task / Interview.

How to Apply for HPCL Law Officer Post

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5.Take Printout of Your Application form for Future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 31st August 2018.


Important Links

Apply Online for HPCL Law Officer(Link Activate on 31/07/2018). Click Here
Download HPCL Law Officer Notification. Click Here
HPCL Official Website Click Here


Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For HPCL Law Officer Post Vacancy ?

A. Last Date for HPCL Law Officer Post Posts is 31/08/2018.


Q. What is the Form Type of HPCL Law Officer Post Recruitment ?

A. The Form Type for HPCL Law Officer Post Posts is Online.


Q. How many vacancies are available in Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Law Officer Post Posts ?

A. There are about 0 Vacancies in Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Law Officer Post Posts.


Q. What is the Full Form of HPCL ?

A. Full Form of HPCL is Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited