Sunday, 23 February 2020

Assam Police 1283 Constable & Fireman Post Recruitment


Assam Police 1283 Constable & Fireman Post Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 15/03/2020
Total Vacancies : 1283
Company : Assam Police (Assam Police)
Location : Assam
Job Category/ Department : Defence Jobs | Defence Jobs in Police, Army, Navy & Others
Qualification Required : 12th Pass

Important Dates

Advt. Date18/02/2020.
Application Begin25/02/2020.
Last Date to Apply Online15/03/2020.

Application Fee Details

No Fee.

Vacancy Details

Post NameQualificationAge Limit as on 01/01/2020.URST(P)ST(H)SCOBC/MOBCTotal
Constable of Police12th passed in Science with Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics (PCM)Not Specify.31412110548214802
Constable of Police (UB) in APROHS ro 12th passedNot Specify.000101010003
Constable of Police (Messenger)HSLC passed or equivalent and having license in LMV or MMVNot Specify.000301000307
Constable of Police (CarpenterHSLC passed and passed ITI course in TradeNot Specify.000100000001
Sub Officer12th passed or equivalent (Science) having Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics (PCM)20-24 years030000000003
Firemen12th passed (Science)18-25 years182363037125410
Emergency Rescuer12th passed (Science)18-25 years140810101557
Total Vacancy513170147963541283

Age Relaation

SC, ST (P) and ST(H) Candidates05 Years
OBC/MOBC Candidates03 Years

Physical Standards

CategoryMaleFemale
Height.Gen/OBC/MOBC/SC162.56 cm154.94 cm
ST(H)/ ST(P)160.02 cm152.40 cm
Chest (Only for men).Gen/OBC/MOBC/SC
/ST(P)
80 - 85 Cm-
ST(H)78 - 83 Cm-
Race.- 3200 mtrs Completed within 14 minutes.1600 mtrs Completed within 8 minutes.
Long Jump.-Minimum 335 cm in 3 chances to be given.Minimum 244 cm in 3 chances to be given.

Selection Process

1. Document Verification
2. PST
3. PET
4. Written Test
5. Final Result.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2. Click On the Apply Online Link given in Important Link Section.
3. Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application form.
4. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size.
5. Take Printout of your Application form for Future Reference.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 15 March 2020.


Important Links

Apply Online. (Link Activate on 25th Feb) Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Official Website. Click Here

Railway SER 158 Office Superintendent Post Recruitment


Railway SER 158 Office Superintendent Post Recruitment

Form Type: Offline
Last Date : 20/03/2020
Total Vacancies : 158
Company : Railway SER (South Eastern Railway)
Location : West Bengal
Qualification Required : Graduation

Important Dates

Advt. Date19/02/2020
Last Date for Submission of Application Form20/03/2020.

Application Fee Details

No Fee.

Vacancy Details

Post NameEligibilityAge LimitURSCSTTotal
Office SuperintendentCandidate Must be Graduate
OR
05 year Regular Service as Jr. Clerk/Jr. Typist / Sr. Clerk/Sr. Typist.
Not Specify.1252211158

Selection Process

1. Written Test.
2. Interview.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Offline Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Download Application Form As Given on our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Are Required to Fill All the Details in Application Form And Need to Attach All the Mandatory Documents And Latest Passport Size Photos As Mentioned in Notification.
4. Candidate Have to Send the Application Form on Given Address on or Before 20 March 2020.
South Eastern Railway ,Garden Reach, Kolkata - 700043


Important Links

Download Application Form Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

WBSRDA 204 Village Resource Person Post Recruitment


WBSRDA 204 Village Resource Person Post Recruitment

Form Type: Offline
Last Date : 05/03/2020
Total Vacancies : 204
Company : WBSRDA (West Bengal State Rural Development Agency)
Location : West Bengal
Qualification Required : 10th Pass

Important Dates

Advt. Date18/02/2020
Application Begin18/02/2020
Last Date for Submission of Application Form05/03/2020.

Application Fee Details

No Fee.

Vacancy Details

Post NameEligibilityNo. of PostAge Limit
Village Resource Person10th passed204Min 18 years.

Block Wise Vacancy Detail

Block NameNo. of Vacancy
Balurghat31
Hili12
Tapan26
Kumarganj30
Gangaramapur44
Banshihari14
Harirampur23
Kushmandi24

Selection Process

1. Written Test / Interview.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Offline Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Download Application Form As Given on our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Are Required to Fill All the Details in Application Form And Need to Attach All the Mandatory Documents And Latest Passport Size Photos As Mentioned in Notification.
4. Candidate Have to Send the Application Form on Given Address on or Before 05 March 2020.
Joint Administrative Building, Block: HC, Plot No.7 Sector-III, Salt Lake City Kolkata – 700106.


Important Links

Download Application Form Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

HCL 120 Trade Apprentice Post Recruitment


HCL 120 Trade Apprentice Post Recruitment

Form Type: Offline
Last Date : 12/03/2020
Total Vacancies : 120
Company : HCL (Hindustan Copper Limited)
Location : All India / Central Govt
Qualification Required : 10th Pass, ITI Pass

Important Dates

Application Begin.21/02/2020.
Last Date for Receipt of Application Form12/03/2020.
Date of Written Test29/03/2020.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Vacancy Details

Trade NameEducational QualificationTotal Post
ElectricianCandidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Electrician Trade.20.
Instrument MechanicCandidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Instrument Mechanic.02.
Mechanic DieselCandidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Mechanic Diesel Trade.11.
Welder (G&E)Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Welder Trade.14.
FitterCandidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Fitter Trade.14.
TurnerCandidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Turner Trade.06.
AC & Refrigeration
Mechanic
Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in AC & Refrigeration Mechanic Trade.02.
Draughtsman
Mechanical
Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Draughtsman Mechanical Trade.01.
Draughtsman CivilCandidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Draughtsman Civil Trade.01.
SurveyorCandidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Surveyor Trade.05.
CarpenterCandidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Carpenter Trade.03.
PlumberCandidate Must Have Passed Class 08th and ITI in Plumber Trade.02.
Mason (Building Constructor).Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Carpenter Trade.01.
Telecom Mechanic.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Carpenter Trade.02.
Horticulture Assistant.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Carpenter Trade.02.
Shotfirer/ Blaster (Mines).Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Carpenter Trade.14.
Mate (Mines).Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Carpenter Trade.18.
Total No of Post120.

Age Limit Details

Not Exceeding 25 Years as on 31/01/2020 (Upper age limit is relaxable by 5 years for SC/ST, 3 years for OBC (OBC with Valid Non Creamy Layer Certificate) and 10 years for Persons with Disability (PWD) candidates.)

Selection Process

1. Written Test (MCQ).

HCL Trade Apprentice Govt Job Test Details

Date and venue of Written Test
DAV HCL Public School Malanjkhand, Malanjkhand Copper Project, District- Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh)- 481116 at 29th March 2020.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply through Offline Mode.
2. Download Application Form Given in Important Link Section.
3. Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4. Candidate Need to send the Application Form to the Address Given Below.
Manager (HR), Hindustan Copper Limited Malanjkhand Copper Project, Tehsil:-Birsa, P.O.- Malanjkhand, District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh-48116 On or Before 12th March 2020.


Important Links

Application Form. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
HCL Official Website Click Here

IOCL 500 Apprentice Post Recruitment


IOCL 500 Apprentice Post Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 20/03/2020
Total Vacancies : 500
Company : IOCL (Indian Oil Corporation Limited)
Location : All India / Central Govt
Qualification Required : Diploma, Graduation

Important Dates

Application Begin.22/02/2020.
Last Date of Apply Online.20/03/2020.
Date of Written Test.29/03/2020.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Vacancy Details

State NameTotal Post
Maharashtra.297.
Gujarat.113.
Chhattisgarh.14.
Dadra & Nagar Haveli.03.
Goa.09.
Madhya Pradesh.64.
Total Vacancy.500.

Eligibility Criteria

Class XII / Graduate / Diploma holders in Related Trade with 50% Marks.

Age Limit

As on 29/02/2020
Maximum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.24 Years.

Selection Process

1. Written Test.
2. Document Verification.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Apply Online Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
5. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password.
6. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
7. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
8. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 20th March 2020.


Important Links

Apply Online. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Official Website. Click Here

AAI 122 Apprentice Post Recruitment


AAI 122 Apprentice Post Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 04/03/2020
Total Vacancies : 122
Company : AAI (Airports Authority of India)
Location : All India / Central Govt
Qualification Required : Diploma, Graduation

Important Dates

Last Date for Apply Online04/03/2020.

Application Fee Details

No Fee.

Vacancy Details

DisciplineDegreeDiplomaTradeTotal
Electrical Engineering22140036
Civil Engineering16140030
Electronic Engineering04140018
Computer Science/Information Technology Engineering05050010
Electronics & Communication Engineering05060011
Mechanical Engineering05050010
Fitter (ITI)00000303
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle) ITI00000909
Draughtsman (Civil)00000404
Electrician00000404
Total Vacancy574817122

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameQualificationAge Limit
ApprenitcesDegree/Diploma in Engineering in relevant discipline and ITIMax 26 years as on 01/01/2020

Selection Process

1. Interview / Document Verification.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Apply Online Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
5. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password.
6. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
7. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
8. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
9. After Completing Step-I Candidate are requested to fill up format Prescribed and forward the Scanned Copy of the Application to apprentice_ner@aai.aero
10. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 04 March 2020.


Important Links

Registration (Degree/Diploma) Click Here
Registration (ITI Trade) Click Here
Download Official Notification Click Here
Application Format Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Sunday, 16 February 2020

Rajasthan High Court 434 Stenographer Post Recruitment


Rajasthan High Court 434 Stenographer Post Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 28/02/2020
Total Vacancies : 434
Company : Rajasthan High Court (Rajasthan High Court)
Location : Rajasthan
Qualification Required : 12th Pass

Important Dates

Advt. Date18/01/2020
Application Begin30/01/2020
Last Date to Apply Online28/02/2020.
Last Date Fee Payment29/02/2020

Application Fee Details

General/OBC/MOBC/EWSRs. 650/-
SC/ST/PHRs. 400/-
Mode of PaymentCandidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

vacancy Details

Post NameAreaUROBCEWSMBCSCSTTotal Post
District CourtStenographer Hindi (Grade-III)Non TSP Area1503924056249329
TSP Area08000000000311
District CourtsStenographer English (Grade-III)Non TSP Area47010100010151
TSP Area03000000000003
District Legal Services AuthorityStenographer HindiNon TSP Area36000000000036
TSP Area04000000000004
Total Vacancy2484025056353434

Education Qualification Details

Candidates who have passed their Class 10+2 Level of Examination/Equivalent from any Rajasthan Board will be eligible for this recruitment.
Or
Any Higher Examination and must possess a good working knowledge of Hindi as written in Devanagri script & of Rajasthani Dialects and must have passed.

Age Limit Details

As on 01/01/2021
Minimum18 years
Maximum40 years
Relaxation05 years for SC/ST/OBC/MBC & Female Candidates.

Selection Process

1. Shorthand Test
2. Computer Test
3. Interview

How To Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click On The Registration Link As Given On Our Website In Important Links Section.
3. Candidates Are Required To Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such As Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have To Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need To Save Data.
5. After That Candidates Are Required To Fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address Etc.
6. After Save The Data System Will Generate The Registration Number And Password As Displayed On Screen As Well As Through SMS And E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate Can Log In With Registration No. And Password For Payment Of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember And Save Your Registration No. And Password For Further References.
9. Online Application Can Be Submitted On Or Before 28th February 2020.


Important Links

Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here